Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Terrace Park Towns/Pine Ridge

Pine Ridge

Available

$1,048,990

$507/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·2070 sq ft·single Garage·$507/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2070 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: Hazelwood Corner3 / 3
Pine Ridge Floor Plan at Terrace Park Towns - 2070 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MJun 23Nov 23Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,333,880

$644/sq ft

Jun 24, 2023

Current Price

$1,048,990

$507/sq ft

▼$284,890 (-21.4%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

potl

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,048,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $30,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 90 days $25,000.00 - 120 days $25,000.00 - 180 days $25,000.00 - 365 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00$30,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 90 days$25,000.00$25,000$75,000Aug 14, 2026
$25,000.00 - 120 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Sep 13, 2026
$25,000.00 - 180 days$25,000.00$25,000$125,000Nov 12, 2026
$25,000.00 - 365 days$25,000.00$25,000$150,000May 16, 2027
Total Deposit14.3%$150,000

2,070 sq ft × $0.11/sq ft = $228/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,448
Property Tax (est.)$568
Maintenance Fees$228
Total Monthly Cost$5,244

Down payment: $209,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $839,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Pine Ridge.