Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

9500 Markham Road

Wismer, Markham

Trendi Towns (9500 Markham Road)

byTreasure Hill Homes
Size Range
2,039 - 3,110 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
150
Occupancy
2019
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Trendi Towns

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

73
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
52
Transit Score

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Trendi Towns (9500 Markham Road).

Floor Plans

13 total units|2039 – 3110 sq ft|
3.0BR (10)4.0BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Trendi Towns

Nearby Buildings

9560 Markham Road12 active

9560 Markham Road

Wismer, Markham

$368,000 – $645,000

~$845/sqft

1 Climo Lane4 active

1 Climo Lane

Wismer, Markham

$455,000 – $729,000

~$700/sqft

9500 Markham Road2 active

9500 Markham Road

Wismer, Markham

$509,000 – $649,888

~$765/sqft

9506 Markham Road2 active

9506 Markham Road

Wismer, Markham

$460,000 – $526,000

~$836/sqft

9751 Markham Road2 active

9751 Markham Road

Greensborough, Markham

$596,000 – $658,000

~$917/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $779/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

9500 Markham Road, Unit 218
For Sale
6d on market

$649,888

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9500 Markham Road, Unit 218

Wismer, Markham

Maintenance: $632.27/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

9500 Markham Road, Unit UPH6
For Lease
28d on market

$3,500/mo

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

9500 Markham Road, Unit UPH6

Wismer, Markham

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

9506 Markham Road, Unit 906
For Sale
1d on market

$526,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9506 Markham Road, Unit 906

Wismer, Markham

Maintenance: $591.31/mo

CENTURY 21 LEADING EDGE REALTY INC.

9500 Markham Road, Unit 1210
For Lease
20d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

9500 Markham Road, Unit 1210

Wismer, Markham

RE/MAX METROPOLIS REALTY

9500 Markham Road, Unit 520
For Sale
15d on market

$509,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9500 Markham Road, Unit 520

Wismer, Markham

Maintenance: $522.81/mo

Century 21 New Concept Simple Realty

9500 Markham Road, Unit 1607
For Lease
19d on market

$2,450/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

9500 Markham Road, Unit 1607

Wismer, Markham

ICI SOURCE REAL ASSET SERVICES INC.

9506 Markham Road, Unit 807
For Sale
29d on market

$460,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9506 Markham Road, Unit 807

Wismer, Markham

Maintenance: $443.06/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

9500 Markham Road, Unit 2103
For Lease
3d on market

$2,100/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

9500 Markham Road, Unit 2103

Wismer, Markham

REALOSOPHY REALTY INC.

73 Eastern Skies Way
For Lease
7d on market

$2,000/mo

3 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

73 Eastern Skies Way

Wismer, Markham

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Trendi Towns

Sold
$1,234/sqft
2sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
5leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

2 Listed | 1 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$722/sqft
2on MLS
11 avg DOM
$509K–$650K
For Rent
$3.12/sqft
4on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#520 - 9500 Markham RoadResale15d on market

$509,000

$679/sqft

#520 - 9500 Markham Road

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $522.81/mo

Century 21 New Concept Simple Realty

#218 - 9500 Markham RoadResale6d on market

$649,888

$765/sqft

#218 - 9500 Markham Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $632.27/mo

RE/MAX ALL-STARS REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.