Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/UnionCity Condos/Suite 07 (BF)

Suite 07 (BF)

Available

$1,083,900

$1,219/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·889 sq ft·South East·$1,219/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

889 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Suite 04 (BF)2 / 3Next: Suite 10
Suite 07 (BF) Floor Plan at UnionCity Condos - 889 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-17, 29 | Unit Number: 07

Price History

$1.0M$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MMar 23Oct 24Dec 25

Launch Price

$1,020,900

$1,148/sq ft

Mar 29, 2023

Current Price

$1,083,900

$1,219/sq ft

▲$63,000 (+6.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,083,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - May 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$44,195$54,195Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$54,195$108,390May 16, 2027
5% - May 15, 20275%$54,195$162,585Feb 27, 57525
5% - Occupancy5%$54,195$216,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$216,780

889 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $596/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,596
Property Tax (est.)$587
Maintenance Fees$596
Total Monthly Cost$5,779

Down payment: $216,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $867,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 07 (BF).