Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/UnionCity Tower 2 Condos/Suite 02 (BF)

Suite 02 (BF)

Available

$928,900

$1,192/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·779 sq ft·North West·$1,192/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

779 sq ft

Exposure

North West

1 / 2Next: Suite 09
Suite 02 (BF) Floor Plan at UnionCity Tower 2 Condos - 779 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-15 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$899K$906K$914K$921K$929KApr 23Jan 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$898,900

$1,154/sq ft

Apr 19, 2023

Current Price

$928,900

$1,192/sq ft

▲$30,000 (+3.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $928,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - May 15, 2027 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$36,445$46,445Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$46,445$92,890May 16, 2027
5% - May 15, 20275%$46,445$139,335Feb 27, 57525
5% - Occupancy5%$46,445$185,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$185,780

779 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $522/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,939
Property Tax (est.)$503
Maintenance Fees$522
Total Monthly Cost$4,964

Down payment: $185,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $743,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 02 (BF).