Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Unionglen by Fieldgate Homes/Glen Dougas

Glen Dougas

Available

$1,083,990

$546/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·1986 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$546/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

1986 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: Glen Allan3 / 3
Glen Dougas Floor Plan at Unionglen by Fieldgate Homes - 1986 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MMar 26Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,078,990

$543/sq ft

Mar 12, 2026

Current Price

$1,083,990

$546/sq ft

▲$5,000 (+0.5%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 12, 2026$1,078,990$543/sq ft
Mar 22, 2026$1,083,990
▲ $5,000
$546/sq ft
▲ $3/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,083,990

$20,000.00 On Signing $20,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 120 days $10,000.00 - 180 days $10,000.00 - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$20,000.00 On Signing$20,000.00$20,000$20,000On Signing
$20,000.00 - 30 days$20,000.00$20,000$40,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$55,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 120 days$15,000.00$15,000$70,000Sep 13, 2026
$10,000.00 - 180 days$10,000.00$10,000$80,000Nov 12, 2026
$10,000.00 - 210 days$10,000.00$10,000$90,000Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit8.3%$90,000

1,986 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,597
Property Tax (est.)$587
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,184

Down payment: $216,798 (20%) · Mortgage: $867,192

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Glen Dougas.