Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Victory Green by Remington Homes/The Meadowsweet

The Meadowsweet

Available

$1,565,990

$789/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·2.5 Bath·1986 sq ft·North·$789/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1986 sq ft

Exposure

North

Prev: The Buttercup3 / 3
The Meadowsweet Floor Plan at Victory Green by Remington Homes - 1986 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6M$1.6MApr 23Jul 23Dec 25Dec 25

Launch Price

$1,565,990

$789/sq ft

Apr 5, 2023

Current Price

$1,565,990

$789/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,565,990

$40,000.00 On Signing $35,000.00 - 30 days $25,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$40,000.00 On Signing$40,000.00$40,000$40,000On Signing
$35,000.00 - 30 days$35,000.00$35,000$75,000Jun 15, 2026
$25,000.00 - 60 days$25,000.00$25,000$100,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit6.4%$100,000

1,986 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,640
Property Tax (est.)$848
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$7,489

Down payment: $313,198 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,252,792

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Meadowsweet.