Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hawthorne East Village Phase 4/The Newman

The Newman

Available

$1,022,990

$567/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1805 sq ft·single Garage·$567/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1805 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

1 / 3Next: The Sherbrook
The Newman Floor Plan at Hawthorne East Village Phase 4 - 1805 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MFeb 25Sep 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,137,990

$630/sq ft

Feb 19, 2025

Current Price

$1,022,990

$567/sq ft

▼$115,000 (-10.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,022,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$70,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit6.8%$70,000

1,805 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,338
Property Tax (est.)$554
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,892

Down payment: $204,598 (20%) · Mortgage: $818,392

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Newman.