Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Hawthorne East Village Phase 4/The Willowdale

The Willowdale

Available

$1,114,990

$514/sq ft

4 Bed·2.5 Bath·2170 sq ft·single Garage·$514/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2170 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Prev: The Sherbrook3 / 3
The Willowdale Floor Plan at Hawthorne East Village Phase 4 - 2170 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.2MFeb 25Sep 25Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,229,990

$567/sq ft

Feb 19, 2025

Current Price

$1,114,990

$514/sq ft

▼$115,000 (-9.3%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,114,990

$25,000.00 On Signing $25,000.00 - 30 days $20,000.00 - 60 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$25,000.00 On Signing$25,000.00$25,000$25,000On Signing
$25,000.00 - 30 days$25,000.00$25,000$50,000Jun 15, 2026
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00$20,000$70,000Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit6.3%$70,000

2,170 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,728
Property Tax (est.)$604
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,332

Down payment: $222,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $891,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Willowdale.