Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Milton View by Paradise Developments/The Calvin

The Calvin

Available

$1,339,990

$543/sq ft

4 Bed·3.5 Bath·2470 sq ft·Lot: 36'·double Garage·$543/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2470 sq ft

Lot Size

36'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: The Delphina3 / 3
The Calvin Floor Plan at Milton View by Paradise Developments - 2470 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.3M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4M$1.4MApr 25May 25Sep 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,439,990

$583/sq ft

Apr 24, 2025

Current Price

$1,339,990

$543/sq ft

▼$100,000 (-6.9%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

36' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,339,990

$10,000.00 On Signing $10,000.00 - 30 days $15,000.00 - 60 days $15,000.00 - 150 days $20,000.00 - 180 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
$10,000.00 - 30 days$10,000.00$10,000$20,000Jun 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 60 days$15,000.00$15,000$35,000Jul 15, 2026
$15,000.00 - 150 days$15,000.00$15,000$50,000Oct 13, 2026
$20,000.00 - 180 days$20,000.00$20,000$70,000Nov 12, 2026
Total Deposit5.2%$70,000

2,470 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,682
Property Tax (est.)$726
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$6,408

Down payment: $267,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,071,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Calvin.