Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Stationside – West Tower Condos/N-472-J

N-472-J

Available

$491,990

$1,042/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·472 sq ft·West·$1,042/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

472 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: N-4583 / 3
N-472-J Floor Plan at Stationside - West Tower Condos - 472 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$492K$495K$497K$500K$503KOct 23Mar 24Nov 24

Launch Price

$499,999

$1,059/sq ft

Oct 31, 2023

Current Price

$491,990

$1,042/sq ft

▼$8,009 (-1.6%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $491,990

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 2.5% - 545 days 2.5% - 720 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$19,600$24,600Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$24,600$49,199May 16, 2027
2.5% - 545 days2.5%$12,300$61,499Nov 12, 2027
2.5% - 720 days2.5%$12,300$73,799May 5, 2028
5% - Occupancy5%$24,600$98,398At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$98,398

472 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $283/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,086
Property Tax (est.)$266
Maintenance Fees$283
Total Monthly Cost$2,636

Down payment: $98,398 (20%) · Mortgage: $393,592

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss N-472-J.