Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

8625 Britannia Road

South Milton, Milton

The Valleylands of Sixteen Mile Creek

byFieldgate Homes
Size Range
1,254 - 3,331 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
140
Occupancy
2025

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About The Valleylands of Sixteen Mile Creek

The Valleylands of Sixteen Mile Creek is a new condominium development by Fieldgate Homes currently under construction located at 8625 Britannia Road, Milton in the South Milton neighbourhood with a 2/100 walk score and a 15/100 transit score. The Valleylands of Sixteen Mile Creek is designed by W Architect Inc.. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project has a total of 140 suites ranging from 1254 sq.ft to 3331 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $1,179,990 to $1,845,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

3 Bed

Price Range

$1,179,990 - $1,509,990

Size

1,254 - 2,144 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$785/sq ft

4 Bed

Price Range

$1,289,990 - $1,589,990

Size

1,847 - 2,561 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$652/sq ft

4 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,789,990 - $1,815,990

Size

3,012 - 3,151 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$652/sq ft

5 Bed

Price Range

$1,589,990 - $1,709,990

Size

2,558 - 3,246 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$587/sq ft

5 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,824,990 - $1,845,990

Size

2,899 - 3,306 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$587/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$30,000.00 On Signing$30,000.00
$30,000.00 - 30 days$30,000.00
$20,000.00 - 60 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 90 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 120 days$20,000.00
$20,000.00 - 150 days$20,000.00

Location & Scores

2
Walk ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
15
Transit ScoreAlmost All Errands Require a Car
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about The Valleylands of Sixteen Mile Creek.

Floor Plans

21 of 23 available|$1,179,990 – $1,845,990|1254 – 3331 sq ft|
3.0BR (8)4.0BR (6)4.5BR (2)5.0BR (4)5.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
The Riverlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Riverlands

Available
3 Bed1.5 Bath1254 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,179,990

The Streamlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Streamlands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1442 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,209,990

The Lakelands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Lakelands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1625 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,249,990

The Locklands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Locklands

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath1847 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,289,990

The Shorelands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Shorelands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2021 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,319,990

The Newlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Newlands

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath2046 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,339,990

The Coastlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Coastlands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2114 sq ft
30' Lotsingle Garage

$1,339,990

The Woodlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Woodlands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1547 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,399,990

The Creeklands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Creeklands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath1695 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,419,990

The Fairlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Fairlands

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath1899 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,469,990

The Heartlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Heartlands

Available
3 Bed2.5 Bath2144 sq ft
36' Lot

$1,509,990

The Skylands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Skylands

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2376 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,549,990

The Hedgelands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Hedgelands

Available
4 Bed2.5 Bath2469 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,589,990

The Meadowlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Meadowlands

Available
5 Bed3.5 Bath2558 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,589,990

The Grasslands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Grasslands

Available
4 Bed3.5 Bath2561 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,589,990

The Parklands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Parklands

Available
5 Bed3.5 Bath2706 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,619,990

The Parklands (Loft) floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Parklands (Loft)

Available
5 Bed3.5 Bath3246 sq ft
36' Lotdouble Garage

$1,709,990

The Brooklands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Brooklands

Available
5 Bed + Den3.5 Bath2899 sq ft
43' Lotdouble Garage

$1,824,990

The Ridgelands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Ridgelands

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3012 sq ft
43' Lotdouble Garage

$1,789,990

The Highlands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Highlands

Available
4 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3151 sq ft
43' Lotdouble Garage

$1,815,990

The Valleylands floor plan
Click to enlarge

The Valleylands

Available
5 Bed + Den3.5 Bath3306 sq ft
43' Lotdouble Garage

$1,845,990

Developer
$687/sqft
21available
$1.2M–$1.8M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near The Valleylands of Sixteen Mile Creek

Nearby Buildings

The Crawford Urban Towns

The Crawford Urban Towns

South Milton, Milton

$649,900 - $717,900

1589 Rose Way4 active

1589 Rose Way

Cobban, Milton

$647,999 – $699,999

~$636/sqft

1597 Rose Way4 active

1597 Rose Way

Cobban, Milton

$589,900 – $769,900

~$631/sqft

1593 ROSE Way3 active

1593 ROSE Way

Cobban, Milton

$649,000 – $674,900

~$515/sqft

1577 Rose Way2 active

1577 Rose Way

Cobban, Milton

$629,000 – $649,900

~$684/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $526/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

857 Magnolia Terrace
For Sale
46d on market

$1,899,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

857 Magnolia Terrace

Cobban, Milton

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1551 Labine Point
For Lease
2d on market

$3,150/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1551 Labine Point

Cobban, Milton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

899 Apple Terrace
For Sale
3d on market

$1,852,800

5 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

899 Apple Terrace

Cobban, Milton

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

1554 Moonseed Place
For Lease
3d on market

$3,150/mo

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

1554 Moonseed Place

Cobban, Milton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

816 Apple Terrace
For Sale
15d on market

$1,698,999

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

816 Apple Terrace

Cobban, Milton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1577 Rose Way, Unit 115
For Lease
13d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1577 Rose Way, Unit 115

Cobban, Milton

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

857 Magnolia Terrace
For Sale
1d on market

$1,649,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

857 Magnolia Terrace

Cobban, Milton

RE/MAX EXPERTS

1589 Rose Way, Unit 111
For Lease
3d on market

$2,850/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1589 Rose Way, Unit 111

Cobban, Milton

SUTTON GROUP QUANTUM REALTY INC.

1551 Labine Point
For Sale
35d on market

$799,900

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

1551 Labine Point

Cobban, Milton

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

1593 Rose Way, Unit 110
For Lease
13d on market

$2,850/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1593 Rose Way, Unit 110

Cobban, Milton

REAL BROKER ONTARIO LTD.

1597 Rose Way, Unit 111
For Sale
170d on market

$769,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1597 Rose Way, Unit 111

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $560/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

1577 Rose Way, Unit 416
For Lease
16d on market

$2,800/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1577 Rose Way, Unit 416

Cobban, Milton

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

1573 Rose Way, Unit 101
For Sale
2d on market

$719,000

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1573 Rose Way, Unit 101

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $427.41/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE FLOWER CITY REALTY

770 Whitlock Avenue, Unit 606
For Lease
29d on market

$2,800/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

770 Whitlock Avenue, Unit 606

Cobban, Milton

EXP REALTY

1589 Rose Way, Unit 119
For Sale
162d on market

$699,999

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1589 Rose Way, Unit 119

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $455/mo

SAVE MAX BULLS REALTY

1585 Rose Way, Unit 124
For Lease
2d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1585 Rose Way, Unit 124

Cobban, Milton

CENTURY 21 ROYALTORS REALTY INC.

1589 Rose Way, Unit 110
For Sale
170d on market

$685,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1589 Rose Way, Unit 110

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $491/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

1565 Rose Way, Unit 119
For Lease
44d on market

$2,700/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1565 Rose Way, Unit 119

Cobban, Milton

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

1573 Rose Way, Unit 111
For Sale
45d on market

$675,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1573 Rose Way, Unit 111

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $444.09/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

1569 Rose Way, Unit 108
For Lease
22d on market

$2,700/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1569 Rose Way, Unit 108

Cobban, Milton

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

1593 ROSE Way, Unit 105
For Sale
315d on market

$674,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1593 ROSE Way, Unit 105

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $536.24/mo

SUTTON GROUP - SUMMIT REALTY INC.

770 Whitlock Avenue, Unit A715
For Lease
50d on market

$2,475/mo

↓ 2% from $2,525

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

770 Whitlock Avenue, Unit A715

Cobban, Milton

ACCESS HOMES REALTY SERVICES INC.

1593 Rose Way, Unit 102
For Sale
107d on market

$669,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

1593 Rose Way, Unit 102

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $461.33/mo

SUTTON GROUP REALTY SYSTEMS INC.

1569 Rose Way, Unit 127
For Lease
9d on market

$2,399/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

1569 Rose Way, Unit 127

Cobban, Milton

CIRCLE REAL ESTATE

1589 Rose Way, Unit 105
For Sale
80d on market

$669,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1589 Rose Way, Unit 105

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $564.46/mo

EXECUTIVE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

770 Whitlock Avenue, Unit 605
For Lease
22d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

770 Whitlock Avenue, Unit 605

Cobban, Milton

Square Seven Ontario Realty Brokerage

1585 Rose Way, Unit 103
For Sale
22d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

1585 Rose Way, Unit 103

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $511/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PINNACLE REAL ESTATE

1501 Tamarck Point
For Lease
29d on market

$1,900/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

1501 Tamarck Point

Cobban, Milton

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

1577 Rose Way, Unit 101
For Sale
106d on market

$649,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

1577 Rose Way, Unit 101

Cobban, Milton

Maintenance: $420/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

772 Magnolia Terrace
For Lease
12d on market

$1,500/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

772 Magnolia Terrace

Cobban, Milton

AVILA REALTY GROUP INC.

1569 Rose Way, Unit 128