Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Midhurst Valley by Sundance Homes/The Vineyard - Sundance 44'

The Vineyard - Sundance 44'

Available

$999,900

$377/sq ft

4 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·2654 sq ft·Lot: 44'·double Garage·$377/sq ft

Bedrooms

4 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

2654 sq ft

Lot Size

44'

Garage

double Garage

Prev: The Magnolia 36'3 / 3
The Vineyard - Sundance 44' Floor Plan at Midhurst Valley by Sundance Homes - 2654 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2

Price History

$1000K$1.2M$1.4M$1.5M$1.7MSep 21Jul 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,199,900

$452/sq ft

Sep 23, 2021

Current Price

$999,900

$377/sq ft

▼$200,000 (-16.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Lot Size

44' Lot

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $999,900

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$49,995$49,995On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$49,995

2,654 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,240
Property Tax (est.)$542
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,782

Down payment: $199,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $799,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Vineyard - Sundance 44'.