Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Above Condos/E1 (Tower)

E1 (Tower)

Available

$750,000

$1,016/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·738 sq ft·North East·$1,016/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

738 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: B7 (Tower)2 / 3Next: C4 (Tower)
E1 (Tower) Floor Plan at Above Condos - 738 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7-22 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$750K$800K$849K$899K$949KOct 22Mar 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$941,990

$1,276/sq ft

Oct 31, 2022

Current Price

$750,000

$1,016/sq ft

▼$191,990 (-20.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $750,000

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$32,500$37,500Jun 15, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$37,500$75,000May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$37,500$112,500At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$112,500

738 sq ft × $0.73/sq ft = $539/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,180
Property Tax (est.)$406
Maintenance Fees$539
Total Monthly Cost$4,126

Down payment: $150,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $600,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss E1 (Tower).