Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Aquanova Condos/A559

A559

Available

$469,710

$840/sq ft

1 Bed·1.5 Bath·559 sq ft·West·$840/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.5

Size

559 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: A574
A559 Floor Plan at Aquanova Condos - 559 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 5-12, 14-38 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$470K$475K$481K$486K$492KJun 25Sep 25Apr 26

Launch Price

$491,526

$879/sq ft

Jun 12, 2025

Current Price

$469,710

$840/sq ft

▼$21,816 (-4.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $469,710

(16% + 4%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 60 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 360 days 2% - 450 days 2% - 540 days 3% - 720 days 3% - 900 days 4% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2% - 60 daysBalance to 2%$4,394$9,394Jul 14, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$9,394$18,788Nov 11, 2026
2% - 360 days2%$9,394$28,183May 10, 2027
2% - 450 days2%$9,394$37,577Aug 8, 2027
2% - 540 days2%$9,394$46,971Nov 6, 2027
3% - 720 days3%$14,091$61,062May 4, 2028
3% - 900 days3%$14,091$75,154Oct 31, 2028
4% - Occupancy4%$18,788$93,942At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$93,942

559 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $391/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,992
Property Tax (est.)$254
Maintenance Fees$391
Total Monthly Cost$2,637

Down payment: $93,942 (20%) · Mortgage: $375,768

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A559.