$478,260
Bedrooms
1 Bed
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
574 sq ft
Exposure
West

Floor Range: 5-12, 14-15 | Unit Number: 10
Launch Price
$504,686
$879/sq ft
Jun 12, 2025
Current Price
$478,260
$833/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $478,260
(16% + 4%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 60 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 360 days 2% - 450 days 2% - 540 days 3% - 720 days 3% - 900 days 4% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 2% - 60 days | Balance to 2% | $4,565 | $9,565 | Jul 14, 2026 |
| 2% - 180 days | 2% | $9,565 | $19,130 | Nov 11, 2026 |
| 2% - 360 days | 2% | $9,565 | $28,696 | May 10, 2027 |
| 2% - 450 days | 2% | $9,565 | $38,261 | Aug 8, 2027 |
| 2% - 540 days | 2% | $9,565 | $47,826 | Nov 6, 2027 |
| 3% - 720 days | 3% | $14,348 | $62,174 | May 4, 2028 |
| 3% - 900 days | 3% | $14,348 | $76,522 | Oct 31, 2028 |
| 4% - Occupancy | 4% | $19,130 | $95,652 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 20.0% | $95,652 |
574 sq ft × $0.70/sq ft = $402/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $2,028 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $259 |
| Maintenance Fees | $402 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $2,689 |
Down payment: $95,652 (20%) · Mortgage: $382,608
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed condo units nearby