Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Arte Residences Condos/Magritte

Magritte

Available

$614,990

$906/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·679 sq ft·South East·$906/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

679 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 3Next: Emily-1
Magritte Floor Plan at Arte Residences Condos - 679 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 15 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$615K$663K$711K$760K$808KJul 21Oct 23May 24Jun 25

Launch Price

$760,990

$1,121/sq ft

Jul 28, 2021

Current Price

$614,990

$906/sq ft

▼$146,000 (-19.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $614,990

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jul 1, 2025 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$20,750$30,750Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jul 1, 20255%$30,750$61,499Nov 28, 57470
10% - Occupancy10%$61,499$122,998At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$122,998

679 sq ft × $0.60/sq ft = $407/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,608
Property Tax (est.)$333
Maintenance Fees$407
Total Monthly Cost$3,348

Down payment: $122,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $491,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Magritte.