Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

86 Dundas Street East

Cooksville, Mississauga

Artform Condos (86 Dundas Street East)

byEmblem Developments
Size Range
475 - 885 sq ft
Storeys
17
Suites
336
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Artform Condos

Artform Condos is a new condominium development by Emblem Developments that is now complete located at 86 Dundas Street East, Mississauga in the Cooksville neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 66/100 transit score. Artform Condos is designed by Studio JCI and will feature interior design by U31. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. The project is 17 storeys tall and has a total of 336 suites ranging from 475 sq.ft to 885 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
66
Transit ScoreSomewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Artform Condos (86 Dundas Street East).

Floor Plans

41 total units|$501,990 – $902,990|475 – 885 sq ft|
1.5BR (22)2.0BR (8)2.5BR (11)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Artform Condos

Nearby Buildings

Arte Residences Condos
8

Arte Residences Condos

Fairview-Mississauga Valley, Mississauga

$414,990 - $1,047,990

86 Dundas Street E16 active

86 Dundas Street E

Cooksville, Mississauga

$419,000 – $875,000

~$799/sqft

75 King Street E8 active

75 King Street E

Cooksville, Mississauga

$375,000 – $599,000

~$500/sqft

3009 Novar Road4 active

3009 Novar Road

Cooksville, Mississauga

$494,000 – $699,000

~$822/sqft

25 Agnes Street4 active

25 Agnes Street

Cooksville, Mississauga

$345,000 – $435,000

~$458/sqft

3120 Kirwin Avenue4 active

3120 Kirwin Avenue

Cooksville, Mississauga

$395,000 – $450,000

~$482/sqft

75 King Street2 active

75 King Street

Cooksville, Mississauga

$319,900 – $329,900

~$440/sqft

3175 Kirwin Avenue2 active

3175 Kirwin Avenue

Cooksville, Mississauga

$749,900

~$577/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased4 nearby transactions

Median $840/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1711
For Sale
9d on market

$875,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1711

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $682.92/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 725
For Lease
21d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 725

Cooksville, Mississauga

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 409
For Sale
15d on market

$619,900

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 409

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $565/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 611
For Lease
2d on market

$2,550/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 611

Cooksville, Mississauga

CITYSCAPE REAL ESTATE LTD.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1103
For Sale
77d on market

$599,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1103

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $515.08/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1314
For Lease
13d on market

$2,500/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1314

Cooksville, Mississauga

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1513
For Sale
66d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1513

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $495.59/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1319
For Lease
2d on market

$2,399/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1319

Cooksville, Mississauga

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1513
For Sale
3d on market

$599,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1513

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $495.59/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit #1511
For Lease
2d on market

$2,345/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit #1511

Cooksville, Mississauga

A TOUS REAL ESTATE LTD.

86 DUNDAS Street E, Unit 709
For Sale
78d on market

$599,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

86 DUNDAS Street E, Unit 709

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $478/mo

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 806
Leased Conditional
24d on market

$2,300/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 806

Cooksville, Mississauga

SAGE REAL ESTATE LIMITED

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 916
For Sale
77d on market

$598,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 916

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $521.07/mo

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 326
For Lease
23d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 326

Cooksville, Mississauga

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 409
For Sale
4d on market

$579,800

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 409

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $565/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1705
For Lease
65d on market

$2,150/mo

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1705

Cooksville, Mississauga

PROPERTY.CA INC.

For Sale
78d on market

$569,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 821

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $490/mo

CENTURY 21 LEGACY LTD.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 301
For Lease
20d on market

$2,050/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 301

Cooksville, Mississauga

Avenue Group Realty Brokerage Inc.

86 E Dundas St. Street E, Unit 323
For Sale
81d on market

$559,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 E Dundas St. Street E, Unit 323

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $546/mo

KIC REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1511
For Sale
12d on market

$544,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 1511

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $465/mo

A TOUS REAL ESTATE LTD.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 622
For Sale
19d on market

$539,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 622

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $545.65/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 909
For Sale
3d on market

$499,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 909

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $494.27/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 315
For Sale
8d on market

$474,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 315

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $543/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CREDIT VALLEY REAL ESTATE

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 404
For Sale
35d on market

$469,000

1 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 404

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $415.3/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 623
For Sale
9d on market

$469,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath

86 Dundas Street E, Unit 623

Cooksville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $481.88/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

For Sale
$849/sqft
16on MLS
34 avg DOM
$419K–$875K
For Rent
$3.61/sqft
12on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$4K

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Artform Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
13leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

4 Listed | 4 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

7 Listed | 7 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

8 Listed | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#1015 - 86 Dundas Street EResale48d on market

$419,000

$807/sqft

#1015 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
519 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $382.92/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

#623 - 86 Dundas Street EResale9d on market

$469,000

$695/sqft

#623 - 86 Dundas Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath
675 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $481.88/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#404 - 86 Dundas Street EResale35d on market

$469,000

$770/sqft

#404 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath
609 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $415.3/mo

RE/MAX PROFESSIONALS INC.

#315 - 86 Dundas Street EResale8d on market

$474,900

$713/sqft

#315 - 86 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
666 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $543/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CREDIT VALLEY REAL ESTATE

#909 - 86 Dundas Street EResale3d on market

$499,000

$828/sqft

#909 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
603 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $494.27/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#622 - 86 Dundas Street EResale19d on market

$539,000

$803/sqft

#622 - 86 Dundas Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
671 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $545.65/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#1511 - 86 Dundas Street EResale12d on market

$544,000

$902/sqft

#1511 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
603 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $465/mo

A TOUS REAL ESTATE LTD.

Resale78d on market

$569,000

$979/sqft

#821 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
581 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $490/mo

CENTURY 21 LEGACY LTD.

#409 - 86 Dundas Street EResale4d on market

$579,800

$682/sqft

#409 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $565/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

#916 - 86 Dundas Street EResale77d on market

$598,000

$876/sqft

#916 - 86 Dundas Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
683 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $521.07/mo

NEWGEN REALTY EXPERTS

#1513 - 86 Dundas Street EResale66d on market

$599,000

$993/sqft

#1513 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
603 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $495.59/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#709 - 86 DUNDAS Street EResale78d on market

$599,000

$856/sqft

#709 - 86 DUNDAS Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $478/mo

COLDWELL BANKER THE REAL ESTATE CENTRE

#1513 - 86 Dundas Street EResale3d on market

$599,000

$993/sqft

#1513 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
603 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $495.59/mo

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

#1103 - 86 Dundas Street EResale77d on market

$599,900

$913/sqft

#1103 - 86 Dundas Street E

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
657 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $515.08/mo

CENTURY 21 PEOPLE`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

#409 - 86 Dundas Street EResale15d on market

$619,900

$729/sqft

#409 - 86 Dundas Street E

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft

Maint. $565/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

#1711 - 86 Dundas Street EResale9d on market

$875,000

$989/sqft

#1711 - 86 Dundas Street E

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
885 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $682.92/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SPECIALISTS INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.