Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Artisan Towns/The Jeweler (Standard)

The Jeweler (Standard)

Available

$1,089,000

$543/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2006 sq ft·single Garage·other·$543/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2006 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: The Sculptor2 / 3Next: The Vintner
The Jeweler (Standard) Floor Plan at Artisan Towns - 2006 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4MJun 23Nov 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,389,900

$693/sq ft

Jun 15, 2023

Current Price

$1,089,000

$543/sq ft

▼$300,900 (-21.6%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

potl

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,089,000

(10%) $10,000.00 On Signing 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
10% - Occupancy10%$108,900$118,900At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.9%$118,900

2,006 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,618
Property Tax (est.)$590
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,208

Down payment: $217,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $871,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Jeweler (Standard).