Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bridge House at Brightwater Condos/1B

1B

Available

$677,900

$1,415/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·479 sq ft·South·$1,415/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

479 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 1F
1B Floor Plan at Bridge House at Brightwater Condos - 479 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 19, 38

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 21, 40

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 21, 35

Price History

$676K$682K$688K$694K$700KJun 22Jun 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$675,900

$1,411/sq ft

Jun 21, 2022

Current Price

$677,900

$1,415/sq ft

▲$2,000 (+0.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $677,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 5% - 300 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$28,895$33,895Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$33,895$67,790Oct 13, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$33,895$101,685Mar 12, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$33,895$135,580At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$135,580

479 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $297/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,875
Property Tax (est.)$367
Maintenance Fees$297
Total Monthly Cost$3,539

Down payment: $135,580 (20%) · Mortgage: $542,320

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B.