Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Bridge House at Brightwater Condos/2C

2C

Available

$989,900

$1,398/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·708 sq ft·North East·$1,398/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

708 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: 1F3 / 3
2C Floor Plan at Bridge House at Brightwater Condos - 708 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 23-24, 33-34

Floor Range: 3 | Unit Number: 25-26, 35-36

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 25, 31

Price History

$990K$990K$991K$991K$992KJun 22May 24Jan 26

Launch Price

$989,900

$1,398/sq ft

Jun 21, 2022

Current Price

$989,900

$1,398/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $989,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 150 days 5% - 300 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$44,495$49,495Jun 15, 2026
5% - 150 days5%$49,495$98,990Oct 13, 2026
5% - 300 days5%$49,495$148,485Mar 12, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$49,495$197,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$197,980

708 sq ft × $0.62/sq ft = $439/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,198
Property Tax (est.)$536
Maintenance Fees$439
Total Monthly Cost$5,173

Down payment: $197,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $791,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2C.