Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Brightwater Towns/15' Townhouse Type 1

15' Townhouse Type 1

Available

$1,529,898

$787/sq ft

3 Bed + Den·3.5 Bath·1945 sq ft·Lot: 15'·single Garage·$787/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

3.5

Size

1945 sq ft

Lot Size

15'

Garage

single Garage

1 / 2Next: 21.5' Townhouse Street Side
15' Townhouse Type 1 Floor Plan at Brightwater Towns - 1945 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.5M$1.6M$1.7M$1.9M$2.0MApr 21Dec 24Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,459,900

$751/sq ft

Apr 21, 2021

Current Price

$1,529,898

$787/sq ft

▲$69,998 (+4.8%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Lot Size

15' Lot

Ownership Type

condo

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,529,898

(45000%) $5,000.00 On Signing $45,000.00 - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$45,000.00 - Occupancy$45,000.00$45,000$50,000At Occupancy
Total Deposit3.3%$50,000

1,945 sq ft × $0.17/sq ft = $331/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,487
Property Tax (est.)$829
Maintenance Fees$331
Total Monthly Cost$7,647

Down payment: $305,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,223,918

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 15' Townhouse Type 1.