$739,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
550 sq ft
Exposure
East

Floor Range: 8-12, 14-33 | Unit Number: 03
Launch Price
$739,900
$1,345/sq ft
Jun 7, 2023
Current Price
$739,900
$1,345/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $739,900
(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $31,995 | $36,995 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $36,995 | $73,990 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $73,990 |
550 sq ft × $0.59/sq ft = $325/mo
Add-ons
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,137 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $401 |
| Maintenance Fees | $325 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $3,863 |
Down payment: $147,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $591,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,100/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 103
Lease$2,100/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 507
Lease$2,100/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 1104
Lease$2,100/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 334
Lease$2,100/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 704
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 437
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 1812
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 803
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 1412
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 435
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 323
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 2203
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 515
Lease$2,150/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 1103
Lease$2,180/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 1003
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 106
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 219
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street N, Unit 322
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 2103
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 329
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 418
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street N, Unit 322
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 634
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 1512
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 812
Lease$2,200/mo
5105 Hurontario Street, Unit 210