Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Emerson House Condos/LPH5

LPH5

Available

$1,089,900

$1,287/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·847 sq ft·South East·$1,287/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

847 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: LPH12 / 3Next: LPH4
LPH5 Floor Plan at Emerson House Condos - 847 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 7 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

Current Price

$1,089,900

$1,287/sq ft

DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Sep 10, 2023$1,089,900$1,287/sq ft

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,089,900

(8% + 2%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2% - 30 days 2% - 90 days 2% - 180 days 2% - 360 days 2% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 2% - 30 daysBalance to 2%$16,798$21,798Jun 15, 2026
2% - 90 days2%$21,798$43,596Aug 14, 2026
2% - 180 days2%$21,798$65,394Nov 12, 2026
2% - 360 days2%$21,798$87,192May 11, 2027
2% - Occupancy2%$21,798$108,990At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$108,990

847 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $551/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,622
Property Tax (est.)$590
Maintenance Fees$551
Total Monthly Cost$5,763

Down payment: $217,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $871,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss LPH5.