Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos)/Lyon

Lyon

Available

$1,302,400

$1,467/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·888 sq ft·North East·$1,467/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

888 sq ft

Exposure

North East

1 / 3Next: Honolulu
Lyon Floor Plan at Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos) - 888 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-31 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.3MMay 22May 23May 25

Launch Price

$1,225,900

$1,381/sq ft

May 11, 2022

Current Price

$1,302,400

$1,467/sq ft

▲$76,500 (+6.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,302,400

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jul 31, 2023 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$55,120$65,120Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jul 31, 20235%$65,120$130,240Mar 26, 57416
10% - Occupancy10%$130,240$260,480At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$260,480

888 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $586/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,523
Property Tax (est.)$705
Maintenance Fees$586
Total Monthly Cost$6,814

Down payment: $260,480 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,041,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lyon.