Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos)/Amalfi

Amalfi

Available

$1,269,400

$1,433/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·886 sq ft·South East·$1,433/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

886 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: Honolulu3 / 3
Amalfi Floor Plan at Exchange Signature Residences (EXS Condos) - 886 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-31 | Unit Number: 04, 07

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3MMay 22May 23May 25

Launch Price

$1,195,900

$1,350/sq ft

May 11, 2022

Current Price

$1,269,400

$1,433/sq ft

▲$73,500 (+6.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,269,400

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Jul 31, 2023 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$53,470$63,470Jun 15, 2026
5% - Jul 31, 20235%$63,470$126,940Mar 26, 57416
10% - Occupancy10%$126,940$253,880At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$253,880

886 sq ft × $0.66/sq ft = $585/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,383
Property Tax (est.)$688
Maintenance Fees$585
Total Monthly Cost$6,655

Down payment: $253,880 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,015,520

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Amalfi.