Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Gemma Condos/Residence 01

Residence 01

Available

$1,054,900

$1,055/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1000 sq ft·South East·$1,055/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1000 sq ft

Exposure

South East

1 / 3Next: Residence 02
Residence 01 Floor Plan at Gemma Condos - 1000 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 33-35

Price History

$1.0M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.2MJul 21Apr 22Jan 26

Launch Price

$1,029,900

$1,030/sq ft

Jul 29, 2021

Current Price

$1,054,900

$1,055/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+2.4%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,054,900

(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$47,745$52,745Jun 15, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$52,745$105,490At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$105,490

1,000 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $650/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,473
Property Tax (est.)$571
Maintenance Fees$650
Total Monthly Cost$5,695

Down payment: $210,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $843,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Residence 01.