$824,900
Bedrooms
1 Bed + Den
Bathrooms
1.0
Size
630 sq ft
Exposure
South

Floor Range: 33-35
Launch Price
$699,900
$1,111/sq ft
Jul 29, 2021
Current Price
$824,900
$1,309/sq ft
Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $824,900
(5% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - Occupancy
| Milestone | Rate | Amount | Cumulative | Due Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| $5,000.00 On Signing | $5,000.00 | $5,000 | $5,000 | On Signing |
| Balance to 5% - 30 days | Balance to 5% | $36,245 | $41,245 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| 5% - Occupancy | 5% | $41,245 | $82,490 | At Occupancy |
| Total Deposit | 10.0% | $82,490 |
630 sq ft × $0.65/sq ft = $410/mo
| Monthly Mortgage (P&I) | $3,498 |
| Property Tax (est.) | $447 |
| Maintenance Fees | $410 |
| Total Monthly Cost | $4,355 |
Down payment: $164,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $659,920
Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.
Similar 1 Bed + Den condo units nearby
Active MLS Listings — Same Unit Type
Lease$2,095/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 2810
Lease$2,100/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 308
Lease$2,150/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 215
Lease$2,180/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 3102
Lease$2,190/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 307
Lease$2,190/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 2502
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 416
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 3606
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 907
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 517
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 2110
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 322
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 424
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 1703
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 3007
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 2708
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 504
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 513
Lease$2,200/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 1703
Lease$2,249/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 418
Lease$2,250/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 2102
Lease$2,250/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 207
Lease$2,250/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 414
Lease$2,250/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 413
Lease$2,250/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 314
Lease$2,250/mo
15 watergarden Drive, Unit 417
Lease$2,250/mo
15 Watergarden Drive, Unit 324
Lease$2,250/mo