Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Harbourwalk at Lakeview Village Condos/Suite 2EE+DB

Suite 2EE+DB

Available

$1,495,000

$1,405/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·1064 sq ft·West·$1,405/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

1064 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Suite 2K
Suite 2EE+DB Floor Plan at Harbourwalk at Lakeview Village Condos - 1064 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 3-12

Price History

$1.5M$1.7M$1.9M$2.1M$2.3MSep 22Jul 24Mar 26

Launch Price

$1,470,000

$1,382/sq ft

Sep 16, 2022

Current Price

$1,495,000

$1,405/sq ft

▲$25,000 (+1.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,495,000

(20%) 5% On Signing 5% - 120 days 5% - 365 days 5% - 450 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$74,750$74,750On Signing
5% - 120 days5%$74,750$149,500Sep 12, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$74,750$224,250May 15, 2027
5% - 450 days5%$74,750$299,000Aug 8, 2027
Total Deposit20.0%$299,000

1,064 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $734/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$6,339
Property Tax (est.)$810
Maintenance Fees$734
Total Monthly Cost$7,883

Down payment: $299,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $1,196,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Suite 2EE+DB.