Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Highlight Condos and Towns/1BDB

1BDB

Available

$615,090

$1,158/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·531 sq ft·South·$1,158/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

531 sq ft

Exposure

South

1 / 3Next: 1BDD
1BDB Floor Plan at Highlight Condos and Towns - 531 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 10

Floor Range: 4 | Unit Number: 11

Floor Range: 5-14 | Unit Number: 05

Price History

$346K$413K$480K$548K$615KSep 18Oct 18Sep 22Aug 23

Launch Price

$352,900

$665/sq ft

Sep 13, 2018

Current Price

$615,090

$1,158/sq ft

▲$262,190 (+74.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $615,090

(10% + 10%) $5,000.00 On Signing 5% - 30 days 5% - 60 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
5% - 30 days5%$30,755$35,755Jun 15, 2026
5% - 60 days5%$30,755$66,509Jul 15, 2026
10% - Occupancy10%$61,509$128,018At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.8%$128,018

531 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $340/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,608
Property Tax (est.)$333
Maintenance Fees$340
Total Monthly Cost$3,281

Down payment: $123,018 (20%) · Mortgage: $492,072

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1BDB.