Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

3900 Confederation Parkway

Fairview-Mississauga Valley, Mississauga

M City Condos Phase 1

byRogers Real Estate Development Limited&Urban Capital Property Group
Size Range
404 - 1,288 sq ft
Storeys
60
Suites
784
Occupancy
2023
Sales Status
Developer Selling & Resale
Construction
Complete

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About M City Condos Phase 1

M City Condos Phase 1 is a new condominium development by Rogers Real Estate Development Limited & Urban Capital Property Group that is now complete located at 3900 Confederation Parkway, Mississauga in the Fairview-Mississauga Valley neighbourhood with a 92/100 walk score and a 72/100 transit score. M City Condos Phase 1 is designed by CORE Architects and will feature interior design by Cecconi Simone. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2023. The project is 60 storeys tall and has a total of 784 suites ranging from 404 sq.ft to 1288 sq.ft. M City Condos Phase 1 is the #148 tallest condominium in Mississauga and the #41 tallest condominium in Fairview-Mississauga Valley. Suites are priced from $699,000 to $925,000.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$795,137 - $829,000

Size

1,124 - 1,155 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$713/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
5% On Signing5%

Location & Scores

92
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise
72
Transit ScoreVery Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at M City Condos Phase 1 (3900 Confederation Parkway).

Floor Plans

2 of 62 available|$458,900 – $1,254,900|404 – 1288 sq ft|
1.0BR (2)1.5BR (12)2.0BR (19)2.5BR (24)3.0BR (3)3.5BR (2)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Unit 6010 - D-10 (H) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 6010 - D-10 (H)

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1155 sq ft

$795,137

Unit 6011 floor plan
Click to enlarge

Unit 6011

Available
2 Bed + Den2.5 Bath1124 sq ft

$829,000

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near M City Condos Phase 1

Nearby Buildings

225 Webb Drive8 active

225 Webb Drive

City Centre, Mississauga

$409,900 – $650,000

~$661/sqft

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard7 active

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard

City Centre, Mississauga

$429,900 – $1,193,000

~$646/sqft

3939 Duke Of York Boulevard7 active

3939 Duke Of York Boulevard

City Centre, Mississauga

$459,900 – $689,000

~$708/sqft

310 Burnhamthorpe Road W6 active

310 Burnhamthorpe Road W

City Centre, Mississauga

$499,000 – $729,000

~$720/sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard5 active

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard

City Centre, Mississauga

$469,900 – $739,900

~$664/sqft

300 Webb Drive3 active

300 Webb Drive

City Centre, Mississauga

$428,000 – $554,990

~$651/sqft

330 Burnhamthorpe Road W3 active

330 Burnhamthorpe Road W

City Centre, Mississauga

$499,000 – $629,000

~$632/sqft

350 Webb Drive2 active

350 Webb Drive

City Centre, Mississauga

$549,000 – $649,990

~$591/sqft

220 Burnhamthorpe Road W2 active

220 Burnhamthorpe Road W

City Centre, Mississauga

$579,000 – $599,900

~$681/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $605/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit GPH10
For Sale
166d on market

$1,193,000

2 Bed + Den · 3 Bath

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit GPH10

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,187.3/mo

RIFE REALTY

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2834
For Lease
1d on market

$3,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2834

City Centre, Mississauga

KIDS FUTURE REALTY INC.

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 3009
For Sale
44d on market

$1,099,000

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 3009

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,195.3/mo

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2330
For Lease
3d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2330

City Centre, Mississauga

iCloud Realty Ltd.

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2804
For Sale
107d on market

$950,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2804

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,380.15/mo

PROPERTY.CA INC.

3880 Duke of York Boulevard, Unit 415
For Lease
25d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3880 Duke of York Boulevard, Unit 415

City Centre, Mississauga

SKYBOUND REALTY

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1225
For Sale
3d on market

$739,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1225

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $989.67/mo

SUPERSTARS REALTY LTD.

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2721
For Lease
33d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2721

City Centre, Mississauga

MASTER`S CHOICE REALTY INC.

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 933
For Sale
82d on market

$729,999

3 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 933

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $803.67/mo

iCloud Realty Ltd.

3880 Duke of York Boulevard, Unit 1005
For Lease
61d on market

$2,600/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

3880 Duke of York Boulevard, Unit 1005

City Centre, Mississauga

iCloud Realty Ltd.

3880 DUKE OF YORK BLVD Boulevard, Unit 3002
For Sale
96d on market

$699,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

3880 DUKE OF YORK BLVD Boulevard, Unit 3002

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $789.29/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2204
For Lease
46d on market

$2,290/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 2204

City Centre, Mississauga

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1434
For Sale
112d on market

$669,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1434

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $953.91/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1227
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1227

City Centre, Mississauga

KINGSWAY REAL ESTATE

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 923
For Sale
30d on market

$489,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 923

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $435.1/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1401
For Sale
77d on market

$474,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 700-799 sqft

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1401

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $486.3/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 923
For Sale
1d on market

$469,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 923

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $435.1/mo

NEW ERA REAL ESTATE

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1030
For Sale
12d on market

$459,999

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3888 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 1030

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $513.1/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE MEADOWTOWNE REALTY

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 504
For Sale
43d on market

$449,900

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

3880 Duke Of York Boulevard, Unit 504

City Centre, Mississauga

Maintenance: $459.05/mo

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at M City Condos Phase 1

Sold
$1,234/sqft
18sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
51leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

13 Listed | 5 Sold | 8 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

23 Listed | 7 Sold | 16 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#204, - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale84d on market

$1

$0.00/sqft

#204, - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $615/mo

ONE PERCENT REALTY LTD.

#323 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale3d on market

$390,000

#323 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $371.71/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#323 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale5d on market

$400,000

#323 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath
0-499 sqft

Maint. $371.71/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#1612 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale145d on market

$409,000

$744/sqft

#1612 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $459.29/mo

RE/MAX REALTRON REALTY INC.

#2710 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale37d on market

$419,999

$646/sqft

#2710 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

1 Bed + Den1 Bath
600-699 sqft

Maint. $388/mo

RE/MAX EXPERTS

#2912 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale6d on market

$428,900

$660/sqft

#2912 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $457.5/mo

RE/MAX NOBLECORP REAL ESTATE

#3602 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale2d on market

$439,900

$721/sqft

#3602 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
610 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $497.15/mo

RE/MAX REAL ESTATE CENTRE INC.

#4002 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale15d on market

$499,000

$768/sqft

#4002 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $551.68/mo

INTERNATIONAL REALTY FIRM, INC.

#2802 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale2d on market

$529,000

$814/sqft

#2802 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $511.36/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PINNACLE REAL ESTATE

#2001 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale42d on market

$529,900

$561/sqft

#2001 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
945 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $581.84/mo

HOMELIFE/MIRACLE REALTY LTD

#2408 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale12d on market

$529,900

$707/sqft

#2408 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $533.48/mo

REVEL REALTY INC.

#3908 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale16d on market

$539,000

$754/sqft

#3908 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
715 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $646.62/mo

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

#3902 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale20d on market

$540,000

$720/sqft

#3902 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $578.63/mo

HOMELIFE MAPLE LEAF REALTY LTD.

#4003 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale55d on market

$549,999

$733/sqft

#4003 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $585/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#3908 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale3d on market

$550,000

$769/sqft

#3908 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
715 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $646.62/mo

HOMELIFE SILVERCITY REALTY INC.

#4204 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale4d on market

$588,000

$665/sqft

#4204 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
884 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $671.22/mo

FIRST CLASS REALTY INC.

#1203 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale11d on market

$596,000

$814/sqft

#1203 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
732 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $619.69/mo

HOMELIFE LANDMARK REALTY INC.

#5901 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale51d on market

$599,000

$766/sqft

#5901 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
782 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $650/mo

RE/MAX MILLENNIUM REAL ESTATE

#4104 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale3d on market

$629,000

$712/sqft

#4104 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
884 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $764/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLENNIUM INC.

#5310 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale3d on market

$649,000

$724/sqft

#5310 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
896 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $637.42/mo

CANADA HOME GROUP REALTY INC.

#5310 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale16d on market

$679,000

$758/sqft

#5310 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
896 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $637.42/mo

CANADA HOME GROUP REALTY INC.

#604 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale24d on market

$679,500

$769/sqft

#604 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
884 sqft(MLS: 800-899 sqft)

Maint. $750.56/mo

RE/MAX COMMUNITY REALTY INC.

#528 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale3d on market

$699,900

$722/sqft

#528 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den2 Bath2 Parking
970 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $822.42/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#6011 - 3900 Confederation ParkwayResale74d on market

$779,000

$693/sqft

#6011 - 3900 Confederation Parkway

2 Bed + Den3 Bath1 Parking
1,124 sqft(MLS: 1000-1199 sqft)

Maint. $836.95/mo

BAKER REAL ESTATE INCORPORATED

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$771/sqft
24on MLS
27 avg DOM
$1–$779K
Developer
$713/sqft
2available
$795K–$829K
For Rent
$3.63/sqft
31on MLS
14 avg DOM
$2K–$3K