Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/M5 Condos/1B+F-477

1B+F-477

Available

$699,900

$1,467/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·477 sq ft·West·$1,467/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

477 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: 1B-4642 / 3Next: 1B+F-555
1B+F-477 Floor Plan at M5 Condos - 477 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 8-36 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$642K$664K$685K$707K$729KApr 22Oct 23Apr 26

Launch Price

$641,900

$1,346/sq ft

Apr 20, 2022

Current Price

$699,900

$1,467/sq ft

▲$58,000 (+9.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $699,900

(10% + 10%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 2.5% - 30 days 2.5% - 90 days 5% - 365 days 10% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 2.5% - 30 daysBalance to 2.5%$7,498$17,498Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 90 days2.5%$17,498$34,995Aug 14, 2026
5% - 365 days5%$34,995$69,990May 16, 2027
10% - Occupancy10%$69,990$139,980At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$139,980

477 sq ft × $0.64/sq ft = $305/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,968
Property Tax (est.)$379
Maintenance Fees$305
Total Monthly Cost$3,652

Down payment: $139,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $559,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 1B+F-477.