Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/M6 Condos/A-271

A-271

Available

$440,900

$1,627/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·271 sq ft·West·$1,627/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

271 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: C-493
A-271 Floor Plan at M6 Condos - 271 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 08

Floor Range: 15 | Unit Number: 09

Price History

$390K$403K$415K$428K$441KSep 23Dec 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$389,900

$1,439/sq ft

Sep 26, 2023

Current Price

$440,900

$1,627/sq ft

▲$51,000 (+13.1%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $440,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 2.5% - 760 days 2.5% - 1125 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$12,045$22,045Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$22,045$44,090Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 760 days2.5%$11,023$55,113Jun 14, 2028
2.5% - 1125 days2.5%$11,023$66,135Jun 14, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$22,045$88,180At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$88,180

271 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $187/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,870
Property Tax (est.)$239
Maintenance Fees$187
Total Monthly Cost$2,295

Down payment: $88,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $352,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss A-271.