Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/M6 Condos/C-494

C-494

Available

$643,900

$1,303/sq ft

1 Bed + Den·1.0 Bath·494 sq ft·North East·$1,303/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

494 sq ft

Exposure

North East

Prev: C-4933 / 3
C-494 Floor Plan at M6 Condos - 494 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 11 | Unit Number: 14

Floor Range: 15 | Unit Number: 15

Floor Range: 36 | Unit Number: 13

Price History

$643K$643K$644K$644K$645KSep 23Nov 24Apr 26

Launch Price

$642,900

$1,301/sq ft

Sep 26, 2023

Current Price

$643,900

$1,303/sq ft

▲$1,000 (+0.2%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $643,900

(15% + 5%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 180 days 2.5% - 760 days 2.5% - 1125 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$22,195$32,195Jun 15, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$32,195$64,390Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 760 days2.5%$16,098$80,488Jun 14, 2028
2.5% - 1125 days2.5%$16,098$96,585Jun 14, 2029
5% - Occupancy5%$32,195$128,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$128,780

494 sq ft × $0.69/sq ft = $341/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,730
Property Tax (est.)$349
Maintenance Fees$341
Total Monthly Cost$3,420

Down payment: $128,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $515,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss C-494.