Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Pier House Towns/Lakewood

Lakewood

Available

$1,099,900

$545/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·2020 sq ft·double Garage·rear_lane_townhomes·$545/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

2020 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Townhouse Type

rear_lane_townhomes

Prev: Drift2 / 3Next: Bluffs
Lakewood Floor Plan at Pier House Towns - 2020 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1M$1.1MMar 26Apr 26

Launch Price

$1,099,900

$545/sq ft

Mar 4, 2026

Current Price

$1,099,900

$545/sq ft

▲$0 (+0.0%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Mar 4, 2026$1,099,900$545/sq ft
Apr 11, 2026$1,099,900$545/sq ft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,099,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing $8,500.00 - 30 days $8,500.00 - 60 days $8,500.00 - 90 days $8,500.00 - 120 days $8,500.00 - 150 days $8,500.00 - 180 days $8,500.00 - 210 days $8,500.00 - 240 days Balance to 10% - 270 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$8,500.00 - 30 days$8,500.00$8,500$13,500Jun 15, 2026
$8,500.00 - 60 days$8,500.00$8,500$22,000Jul 15, 2026
$8,500.00 - 90 days$8,500.00$8,500$30,500Aug 14, 2026
$8,500.00 - 120 days$8,500.00$8,500$39,000Sep 13, 2026
$8,500.00 - 150 days$8,500.00$8,500$47,500Oct 13, 2026
$8,500.00 - 180 days$8,500.00$8,500$56,000Nov 12, 2026
$8,500.00 - 210 days$8,500.00$8,500$64,500Dec 12, 2026
$8,500.00 - 240 days$8,500.00$8,500$73,000Jan 11, 2027
Balance to 10% - 270 daysBalance to 10%$36,990$109,990Feb 10, 2027
Total Deposit10.0%$109,990

2,020 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,664
Property Tax (est.)$596
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,260

Down payment: $219,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $879,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Lakewood.