Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Mason Towns at Brightwater/TH 1393

TH 1393

Available

$1,075,000

$772/sq ft

2 Bed·2.5 Bath·1393 sq ft·single Garage·traditional_towns·$772/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1393 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

1 / 3Next: TH 1396
TH 1393 Floor Plan at The Mason Towns at Brightwater - 1393 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 05-10

Price History

$1.1M$1.2M$1.3M$1.4M$1.5MJun 23Sep 25Feb 26

Launch Price

$1,474,900

$1,059/sq ft

Jun 5, 2023

Current Price

$1,075,000

$772/sq ft

▼$399,900 (-27.1%)

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

traditional_towns

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,075,000

(5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$48,750$53,750Jun 15, 2026
Total Deposit5.0%$53,750

1,393 sq ft × $0.37/sq ft = $515/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,558
Property Tax (est.)$582
Maintenance Fees$515
Total Monthly Cost$5,656

Down payment: $215,000 (20%) · Mortgage: $860,000

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss TH 1393.