Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

58 Tannery Street

Streetsville, Mississauga

Vic Condos

byForest Green Homes
Size Range
495 - 965 sq ft
Storeys
5
Suites
62
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
On Hold
Construction
Under Construction

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about Vic Condos.

About Vic Condos

Vic Condos is a new condominium development by Forest Green Homes currently under construction located at 58 Tannery Street, Mississauga in the Streetsville neighbourhood with a 71/100 walk score and a 49/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 5 storeys tall and has a total of 62 suites ranging from 495 sq.ft to 965 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $631,900 to $1,228,900.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

1 Bed

Price Range

$631,900 - $732,900

Size

495 - 580 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,281/sq ft

1 Bed + Den

Price Range

$810,900 - $933,900

Size

645 - 726 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,275/sq ft

2 Bed

Price Range

$1,010,900 - $1,111,900

Size

810 - 890 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,266/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,228,900

Size

965 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$1,266/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 75 days2.5%
2.5% - 115 days2.5%
2.5% - 165 days2.5%
2.5% - 205 days2.5%
5% - Occupancy5%

Location & Scores

71
Walk ScoreVery Walkable
49
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

13 of 14 available|$631,900 – $1,228,900|495 – 965 sq ft|
1.0BR (5)1.5BR (4)2.0BR (4)2.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Avalon floor plan
Click to enlarge

Avalon

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath495 sq ft

$631,900

Burano floor plan
Click to enlarge

Burano

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath505 sq ft

$658,900

Seville floor plan
Click to enlarge

Seville

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath580 sq ft

$732,900

Bibury floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bibury

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath645 sq ft

$810,900

Savoca floor plan
Click to enlarge

Savoca

Available
1 Bed + Den1.5 Bath726 sq ft

$933,900

Verona floor plan
Click to enlarge

Verona

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath810 sq ft

$1,010,900

Bethune floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bethune

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath890 sq ft

$1,111,900

Reine floor plan
Click to enlarge

Reine

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath500 sq ft

$646,900

Burgess floor plan
Click to enlarge

Burgess

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath695 sq ft

$902,900

Seville Alternate (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Seville Alternate (BF)

Available
1 Bed1.0 Bath580 sq ft

$732,900

Bibury Alternate (BF) floor plan
Click to enlarge

Bibury Alternate (BF)

Available
1 Bed + Den1.0 Bath645 sq ft

$810,900

Carlisle floor plan
Click to enlarge

Carlisle

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath840 sq ft

$1,085,900

Hallstatt floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hallstatt

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath965 sq ft

$1,228,900

Documents

Developer
$1,274/sqft
13available
$632K–$1.2M

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Vic Condos

Nearby Buildings

Streetsville Centre
5

Streetsville Centre

Streetsville, Mississauga

$939,990 - $1,750,990

32 Tannery Street7 active

32 Tannery Street

Streetsville, Mississauga

$379,000 – $435,000

~$446/sqft

86 Joymar Drive3 active

86 Joymar Drive

Streetsville, Mississauga

$799,999 – $829,000

~$615/sqft

215 Broadway Street2 active

215 Broadway Street

Streetsville, Mississauga

$440,000 – $475,000

~$731/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased13 nearby transactions

Median $527/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

70 Lunar Crescent, Unit 193
For Sale
14d on market

$1,195,000

3 Bed · 3 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

70 Lunar Crescent, Unit 193

Streetsville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $286.06/mo

DREAM LAND REALTY INC.

130 Joymar Drive, Unit 111
For Lease
2d on market

$3,500/mo

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1600-1799 sqft

130 Joymar Drive, Unit 111

Streetsville, Mississauga

ROYAL LEPAGE PREMIUM ONE REALTY

32 Tannery Street, Unit 506
For Sale
38d on market

$435,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

32 Tannery Street, Unit 506

Streetsville, Mississauga

Maintenance: $1,138.53/mo

Royal Lepage Real Estate Associates

32 Tannery Street, Unit 602
For Lease
2d on market

$3,000/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

32 Tannery Street, Unit 602

Streetsville, Mississauga

CENTURY 21 PERCY FULTON LTD.

32 Tannery Street, Unit 405
For Sale
15d on market

$429,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft