Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Westport Condos/2F2-A - Westport Collection

2F2-A - Westport Collection

Available

$769,000

$806/sq ft

2 Bed + Den·2.0 Bath·954 sq ft·South East·$806/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed + Den

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

954 sq ft

Exposure

South East

Prev: 2N2-D - Westport Collection2 / 2
2F2-A - Westport Collection Floor Plan at Westport Condos - 954 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-8 | Unit Number: 08

Price History

$769K$815K$860K$906K$952KJul 20Nov 24Sep 25

Launch Price

$945,990

$992/sq ft

Jul 6, 2020

Current Price

$769,000

$806/sq ft

▼$176,990 (-18.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $769,000

(5%) 5% On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$38,450$38,450On Signing
Total Deposit5.0%$38,450

954 sq ft × $0.67/sq ft = $639/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$3,261
Property Tax (est.)$417
Maintenance Fees$639
Total Monthly Cost$4,316

Down payment: $153,800 (20%) · Mortgage: $615,200

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss 2F2-A - Westport Collection.