Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Le Sherbrooke Condos/Penfield

Penfield

Available

$460,900

$970/sq ft

Studio·1.0 Bath·475 sq ft·West·$970/sq ft

Bedrooms

Studio

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

475 sq ft

Exposure

West

Prev: Montagne3 / 3
Penfield Floor Plan at Le Sherbrooke Condos - 475 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-2 | Unit Number: 08, 09, 10

Price History

$381K$418K$455K$493K$530KSep 21Mar 25Jan 26

Launch Price

$380,900

$802/sq ft

Sep 27, 2021

Current Price

$460,900

$970/sq ft

▲$80,000 (+21.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $460,900

(10%) $5,000.00 On Signing $5,000.00 - 10 days 5% - 120 days 5%

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
$5,000.00 - 10 days$5,000.00$5,000$10,000May 26, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$23,045$33,045Sep 13, 2026
5%5%$23,045$56,090Jul 15, 2026
Total Deposit12.2%$56,090

475 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$1,954
Property Tax (est.)$250
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$2,204

Down payment: $92,180 (20%) · Mortgage: $368,720

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Penfield.