Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Gibbard District – Building 1 Condos/The Waverley (Unit 204)

The Waverley (Unit 204)

Available

$597,000

$754/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·792 sq ft·East·$754/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

792 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Garden West
The Waverley (Unit 204) Floor Plan at Gibbard District - Building 1 Condos - 792 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2 | Unit Number: 04

Price History

$388K$440K$492K$545K$597KJan 19Jun 19Jul 24

Launch Price

$387,990

$490/sq ft

Jan 30, 2019

Current Price

$597,000

$754/sq ft

▲$209,010 (+53.9%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $597,000

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 5% - 180 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$24,850$29,850Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$29,850$59,700Sep 13, 2026
5% - 180 days5%$29,850$89,550Nov 12, 2026
5% - Occupancy5%$29,850$119,400At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$119,400

792 sq ft × $0.34/sq ft = $269/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,532
Property Tax (est.)$323
Maintenance Fees$269
Total Monthly Cost$3,124

Down payment: $119,400 (20%) · Mortgage: $477,600

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Waverley (Unit 204).