Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Glenway Urban Towns/Live/Work Corner 1914

Live/Work Corner 1914

Available

$969,990

$507/sq ft

3 Bed·2.5 Bath·1914 sq ft·single Garage·other·$507/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.5

Size

1914 sq ft

Garage

single Garage

Townhouse Type

other

Prev: Live/Work 18082 / 2
Live/Work Corner 1914 Floor Plan at Glenway Urban Towns - 1914 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 01, 06, 07, 12

Price History

$970K$1.0M$1.1M$1.2M$1.3MJun 24Nov 25

Launch Price

$1,289,990

$674/sq ft

Jun 7, 2024

Current Price

$969,990

$507/sq ft

▼$320,000 (-24.8%)
DatePricePrice / Sq Ft
Jun 7, 2024$1,289,990$674/sq ft
Nov 12, 2025$969,990
▼ $320,000
$507/sq ft
▼ $167/sqft

Low Rise Details

Type

townhouse

Storeys

3_storey

Garage

single Garage

Ownership Type

freehold

Townhouse Type

other

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $969,990

$50,000.00 On Signing

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$50,000.00 On Signing$50,000.00$50,000$50,000On Signing
Total Deposit5.2%$50,000

1,914 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,113
Property Tax (est.)$525
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$4,639

Down payment: $193,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $775,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Live/Work Corner 1914.