Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Davis Residences at Bakerfield Condos/Model I

Model I

Available

$599,990

$982/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·611 sq ft·East·$982/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

611 sq ft

Exposure

East

1 / 3Next: Model AA
Model I Floor Plan at The Davis Residences at Bakerfield Condos - 611 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1-15 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$400K$453K$506K$559K$612KMay 19Feb 20Mar 24

Launch Price

$399,990

$655/sq ft

May 21, 2019

Current Price

$599,990

$982/sq ft

▲$200,000 (+50.0%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $599,990

(5% + 5%) 5% On Signing 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
5% On Signing5%$30,000$30,000On Signing
5% - Occupancy5%$30,000$59,999At Occupancy
Total Deposit10.0%$59,999

611 sq ft × $0.74/sq ft = $452/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,544
Property Tax (est.)$325
Maintenance Fees$452
Total Monthly Cost$3,321

Down payment: $119,998 (20%) · Mortgage: $479,992

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Model I.