Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

7549 Kalar Road

Niagara Falls

Marbella Phase 2 Condos

byUrbane Communities
Size Range
763 - 1,423 sq ft
Storeys
0
Suites
0
Occupancy
2024
Sales Status
Developer Selling
Construction
Under Construction

Nearby Market

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

About Marbella Phase 2 Condos

Marbella Phase 2 Condos is a new condominium development by Urbane Communities currently under construction located at 7549 Kalar Road, Niagara Falls in the neighbourhood with a 25/100 walk score and a 40/100 transit score. Marbella Phase 2 Condos is designed by McCallum Sather Architects Inc. and will feature interior design by DesignAgency. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2024. ranging from 763 sq.ft to 1423 sq.ft. Suites are priced from $788,990 to $1,079,990.
Generating AI overview...

Unit Breakdown

2 Bed

Price Range

$788,990 - $989,990

Size

926 - 1,226 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$832/sq ft

2 Bed + Den

Price Range

$1,079,990

Size

1,423 sq ft

Price / sq ft

$832/sq ft

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%
2.5% - 60 days2.5%
2.5% - 90 days2.5%
10% - Occupancy10%

Location & Scores

25
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
40
Transit ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Marbella Phase 2 Condos (7549 Kalar Road).

Floor Plans

6 of 17 available|$705,990 – $1,079,990|763 – 1423 sq ft|
1.0BR (1)1.5BR (1)2.0BR (12)2.5BR (3)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:
Ironwood floor plan
Click to enlarge

Ironwood

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath926 sq ft

$788,990

Cedar floor plan
Click to enlarge

Cedar

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath934 sq ft

$829,990

Hickory floor plan
Click to enlarge

Hickory

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath950 sq ft

$802,990

Oak floor plan
Click to enlarge

Oak

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath996 sq ft

$835,990

Tamarack floor plan
Click to enlarge

Tamarack

Available
2 Bed2.0 Bath1226 sq ft

$989,990

Walnut floor plan
Click to enlarge

Walnut

Available
2 Bed + Den2.0 Bath1423 sq ft

$1,079,990

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Marbella Phase 2 Condos

Nearby Buildings

Marbella Condos

Marbella Condos

Niagara Falls

$669,990 - $805,990

7549B Kalar Road2 active

7549B Kalar Road

Brown, Niagara Falls

$539,900 – $799,900

~$568/sqft

7549 Kalar Road2 active

7549 Kalar Road

Brown, Niagara Falls

$499,900 – $549,900

~$579/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased6 nearby transactions

Median $520/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

8294 Elderberry Drive
For Sale
53d on market

$999,000

4 Bed + Den · 3 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

8294 Elderberry Drive

Brown, Niagara Falls

RE/MAX REALTY SERVICES INC.

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 109
For Lease
2d on market

$2,300/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 109

Brown, Niagara Falls

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

7549B Kalar Road, Unit 315
For Sale
3d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1400-1599 sqft

7549B Kalar Road, Unit 315

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 209  Building A
For Lease
56d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 209 Building A

Brown, Niagara Falls

ENGEL & VOLKERS NIAGARA

7549 A Kalar Road, Unit 205
For Sale
182d on market

$669,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 A Kalar Road, Unit 205

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS NIAGARA

7549 KALAR Road, Unit 214
For Lease
2d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 KALAR Road, Unit 214

Brown, Niagara Falls

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

7549A Kalar Road, Unit 301
For Sale
7d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549A Kalar Road, Unit 301

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 208
For Lease
52d on market

$2,200/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 208

Brown, Niagara Falls

RE/MAX PLUS CITY TEAM INC.

7549A KALAR Road, Unit 216
For Sale
2d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549A KALAR Road, Unit 216

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

REVEL Realty Inc., Brokerage

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 314
For Lease
85d on market

$2,150/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 314

Brown, Niagara Falls

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 314
For Sale
40d on market

$549,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 Kalar Road, Unit 314

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

7549B Kalar Road, Unit 314
For Sale
4d on market

$539,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549B Kalar Road, Unit 314

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

7549 KALAR Road, Unit 214
For Sale
12d on market

$499,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath

7549 KALAR Road, Unit 214

Brown, Niagara Falls

Maintenance: $333.27/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Marbella Phase 2 Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
1leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Sep 2024

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$555/sqft
5on MLS
48 avg DOM
$500K–$800K
Developer
$832/sqft
6available
$789K–$1.1M
For Rent
$2.25/sqft
5on MLS
39 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

#214 - 7549 KALAR RoadResale12d on market

$499,900

$540/sqft

#214 - 7549 KALAR Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
926 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $333.27/mo

KELLER WILLIAMS COMPLETE REALTY

#314 - 7549B Kalar RoadResale4d on market

$539,900

$583/sqft

#314 - 7549B Kalar Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
926 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $333.27/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#314 - 7549 Kalar RoadResale40d on market

$549,900

$594/sqft

#314 - 7549 Kalar Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
926 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $333.27/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#205 - 7549 A Kalar RoadResale182d on market

$669,000

$523/sqft

#205 - 7549 A Kalar Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,280 sqft(MLS: 1200-1399 sqft)

Maint. $333.27/mo

ENGEL & VOLKERS NIAGARA

#315 - 7549B Kalar RoadResale3d on market

$799,900

$571/sqft

#315 - 7549B Kalar Road

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1,400 sqft(MLS: 1400-1599 sqft)

Maint. $333.27/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.