Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Riverwalk Niagara Falls Condos/The Lyons

The Lyons

Available

$574,900

$712/sq ft

1 Bed·1.0 Bath·807 sq ft·North·$712/sq ft

Bedrooms

1 Bed

Bathrooms

1.0

Size

807 sq ft

Exposure

North

1 / 3Next: The Coyle
The Lyons Floor Plan at Riverwalk Niagara Falls Condos - 807 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 1 | Unit Number: 02

Price History

$560K$564K$567K$571K$575KApr 24Jul 24Jul 24Jan 25

Launch Price

$559,900

$694/sq ft

Apr 8, 2024

Current Price

$574,900

$712/sq ft

▲$15,000 (+2.7%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $574,900

(10% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 2.5% - 180 days 2.5% - 365 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$23,745$28,745Jun 15, 2026
2.5% - 180 days2.5%$14,373$43,118Nov 12, 2026
2.5% - 365 days2.5%$14,373$57,490May 16, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$28,745$86,235At Occupancy
Total Deposit15.0%$86,235

807 sq ft × $0.28/sq ft = $226/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$2,438
Property Tax (est.)$311
Maintenance Fees$226
Total Monthly Cost$2,975

Down payment: $114,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $459,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss The Lyons.