Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/Splendour by Pinewood Niagara Builders/Elegance (Elev A) + Walk up

Elegance (Elev A) + Walk up

Available

$1,179,900

$523/sq ft

3 Bed·2.0 Bath·2256 sq ft·double Garage·$523/sq ft

Bedrooms

3 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

2256 sq ft

Garage

double Garage

Prev: Elegance (Elev A)2 / 3Next: Elegance (Elev B)
Elegance (Elev A) + Walk up Floor Plan at Splendour by Pinewood Niagara Builders - 2256 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Price History

$1.2M$1.2M$1.3M$1.3M$1.4MNov 22Feb 23Sep 24Sep 25Oct 25

Launch Price

$1,351,900

$599/sq ft

Nov 30, 2022

Current Price

$1,179,900

$523/sq ft

▼$172,000 (-12.7%)

Low Rise Details

Type

detached

Storeys

2_storey

Garage

double Garage

Basement

unfinished

Ownership Type

freehold

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,179,900

(12%) $10,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 120 days 2% - 210 days

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$10,000.00 On Signing$10,000.00$10,000$10,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$48,995$58,995Jun 15, 2026
5% - 120 days5%$58,995$117,990Sep 13, 2026
2% - 210 days2%$23,598$141,588Dec 12, 2026
Total Deposit12.0%$141,588

2,256 sq ft × $0.00/sq ft = $0/mo

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$5,003
Property Tax (est.)$639
Maintenance Fees$0
Total Monthly Cost$5,642

Down payment: $235,980 (20%) · Mortgage: $943,920

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Elegance (Elev A) + Walk up.