Privacy PolicyTerms of Service
Home/The Stanley District Tower Condos/Tourist

Tourist

Available

$1,048,900

$1,410/sq ft

2 Bed·2.0 Bath·744 sq ft·West·$1,410/sq ft

Bedrooms

2 Bed

Bathrooms

2.0

Size

744 sq ft

Exposure

West

1 / 3Next: Tourist (Rev)
Tourist Floor Plan at The Stanley District Tower Condos - 744 sq.ft
Click to enlarge

Floor Range: 2-19 | Unit Number: 01

Price History

$609K$719K$829K$939K$1.0MMar 21May 21Aug 22Mar 23

Launch Price

$608,900

$818/sq ft

Mar 31, 2021

Current Price

$1,048,900

$1,410/sq ft

▲$440,000 (+72.3%)

Deposit Structure

Deposit breakdown for this unit priced at $1,048,900

(15% + 5%) $5,000.00 On Signing Balance to 5% - 30 days 5% - 90 days 2.5% - 240 days 2.5% - 400 days 5% - Occupancy

MilestoneRateAmountCumulativeDue Date
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00$5,000$5,000On Signing
Balance to 5% - 30 daysBalance to 5%$47,445$52,445Jun 15, 2026
5% - 90 days5%$52,445$104,890Aug 14, 2026
2.5% - 240 days2.5%$26,223$131,113Jan 11, 2027
2.5% - 400 days2.5%$26,223$157,335Jun 20, 2027
5% - Occupancy5%$52,445$209,780At Occupancy
Total Deposit20.0%$209,780

744 sq ft × $0.57/sq ft = $424/mo

Add-ons

Monthly Mortgage (P&I)$4,448
Property Tax (est.)$568
Maintenance Fees$424
Total Monthly Cost$5,440

Down payment: $209,780 (20%) · Mortgage: $839,120

Estimates only. Property tax rate: 0.65%. Actual rates may vary. Consult a mortgage professional for accurate figures.

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to discuss Tourist.