Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

Thompson Avenue West

North Bay

Lakeshore Pointe Condos

byLu Vesta Homes
Size Range
652 - 980 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
70
Occupancy
2025
Sales Status
Developer Sold Out
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Lakeshore Pointe Condos

Lakeshore Pointe Condos is a new condominium development by Lu Vesta Homes currently in pre-construction located at Thompson Avenue West, North Bay in the neighbourhood with a 30/100 walk score and a /100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 2025. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 70 suites ranging from 652 sq.ft to 980 sq.ft.
Generating AI overview...

Deposit Structure

MilestoneAmount
$5,000.00 On Signing$5,000.00
Balance to 5% - 90 daysBalance to 5%
1500% - Feb 1, 2023

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Lakeshore Pointe Condos (Thompson Avenue West).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

1500%
1500% - Mar 1, 20231500%
1500% - Apr 1, 20231500%
1500% - May 1, 20231500%
1500% - Jun 1, 20231500%
1500% - Jul 1, 20231500%
1500% - Aug 1, 20231500%
1500% - Sep 1, 20231500%
1500% - Oct 1, 20231500%
1500% - Nov 1, 20231500%
Balance to 10% - Dec 31, 2023Balance to 10%
5% - Jan 31, 20255%
5% - Jun 1, 20255%

Location & Scores

30
Walk ScoreCar-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

6 total units|$491,990 – $626,990|652 – 980 sq ft|
1.5BR (1)2.0BR (1)2.5BR (4)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Documents

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Lakeshore Pointe Condos

Nearby Buildings

850 Lakeshore Drive2 active

850 Lakeshore Drive

Ferris, North Bay

$264,900 – $274,900

~$250/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $363/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

715 Lakeshore Drive
For Sale
3d on market

$1,295,000

4 Bed · 4 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

715 Lakeshore Drive

Ferris, North Bay

Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage

12 Mowat Crescent
For Sale
106d on market

$999,900

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

12 Mowat Crescent

Ferris, North Bay

Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage

12 Mowat Crescent
For Sale
2d on market

$899,900

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

12 Mowat Crescent

Ferris, North Bay

Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage

12 Mowat Crescent
For Sale
2d on market

$899,900

2 Bath · 2,261 sqft

12 Mowat Crescent

Ferris, North Bay

Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage

10 Mowat Crescent W
For Sale
20d on market

$689,900

3 Bed · 2 Bath · 1500-2000 sqft

10 Mowat Crescent W

Ferris, North Bay

REALTY EXECUTIVES Local Group Inc. Brokerage

668 Lakeshore Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$549,000

5 Bath · 2,098 sqft

668 Lakeshore Drive

Ferris, North Bay

Revel Realty Inc. Brokerage

862 Lakeshore Drive
For Sale
15d on market

$489,999

5 Bed · 2 Bath · 1100-1500 sqft

862 Lakeshore Drive

Ferris, North Bay

Century 21 Blue Sky Region Realty Inc., Brokerage

670 Lakeshore Drive
For Sale
2d on market

$399,000

670 Lakeshore Drive

Ferris, North Bay

Revel Realty Inc. Brokerage

850 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 19
For Sale
39d on market

$274,900

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

850 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 19

Ferris, North Bay

Maintenance: $562.5/mo

Royal LePage Northern Life Realty, Brokerage

644 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 28
For Sale
15d on market

$274,900

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1200-1399 sqft

644 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 28

Ferris, North Bay

Maintenance: $350/mo

Royal LePage Northern Life Realty, Brokerage

850 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 19
For Sale
1d on market

$264,900

3 Bed · 1 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

850 Lakeshore Drive, Unit 19

Ferris, North Bay

Maintenance: $562.5/mo

Royal LePage Northern Life Realty, Brokerage

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Lakeshore Pointe Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Dec 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2024

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

2 Listed | 2 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jul 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

3 Listed | 2 Sold | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$598/sqft
11on MLS
42 avg DOM
$390K–$859K
For Rent
$2.97/sqft
2on MLS
8 avg DOM
$2K–$2K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#205 - 10 Concord PlaceResale92d on market

$389,900

$501/sqft

#205 - 10 Concord Place

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
778 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $692.44/mo

MICHAEL ST.JEAN REALTY INC.

#516 - 10 Concord PlaceResale1d on market

$394,000

$716/sqft

#516 - 10 Concord Place

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $593.24/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

#516 - 10 CONCORD PlaceResale46d on market

$394,900

$608/sqft

#516 - 10 CONCORD Place

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $593.24/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT LEADEX REALTY

#304 - 10 Concord PlaceResale17d on market

$399,900

$514/sqft

#304 - 10 Concord Place

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
778 sqft(MLS: 600-699 sqft)

Maint. $636.61/mo

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT GOLFI REALTY INC.

#412 - 10 Concord PlaceResale36d on market

$419,000

$643/sqft

#412 - 10 Concord Place

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
652 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $679.81/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE NRC REALTY

#314 - 10 Concord PlaceResale2d on market

$424,900

$546/sqft

#314 - 10 Concord Place

1 Bed + Den1 Bath2 Parking
778 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $705.4/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

#209 - 10 Concord PlaceResale4d on market

$634,900

$648/sqft

#209 - 10 Concord Place

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
980 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $898.01/mo

EXP REALTY

#209 - 10 Concord PlaceResale29d on market

$654,999

$668/sqft

#209 - 10 Concord Place

2 Bed2 Bath2 Parking
980 sqft(MLS: 900-999 sqft)

Maint. $898.01/mo

EXP REALTY

#408 - 10 Concord PlaceResale116d on market

$799,900

$533/sqft

#408 - 10 Concord Place

2 Bed3 Bath3 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,527.29/mo

RE/MAX GARDEN CITY REALTY INC.

#409 - 10 Concord PlaceResale9d on market

$828,000

$552/sqft

#409 - 10 Concord Place

2 Bed + Den3 Bath3 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,407.46/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

#409 - 10 Concord PlaceResale108d on market

$859,000

$573/sqft

#409 - 10 Concord Place

2 Bed + Den3 Bath3 Parking
1400-1599 sqft

Maint. $1,065.5/mo

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.