Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

166 South Service Road East

Old Oakville, Oakville

166 South Service Road East Condos

byDistrikt Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
58
Suites
1,606
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About 166 South Service Road East Condos

166 South Service Road East Condos is a new condominium development by Distrikt Developments currently in pre-construction located at 166 South Service Road East, Oakville in the Old Oakville neighbourhood with a 60/100 walk score and a 65/100 transit score. 166 South Service Road East Condos is designed by Sweeny and Co.. The project is 58 storeys tall (194m, 636.5ft) and has a total of 1,606 suites. 166 South Service Road East Condos is the #22 tallest condominium in Oakville and the #11 tallest condominium in Old Oakville.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

60
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Book a Consultation

Schedule a call or meeting to learn more about 166 South Service Road East Condos.

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

65
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near 166 South Service Road East Condos

Nearby Buildings

4

Oakville Ravine Towns

College Park, Oakville

$1,239,990 - $1,549,990

55 Speers Road7 active

55 Speers Road

Central, Oakville

$379,000 – $575,000

~$791/sqft

65 Speers Road6 active

65 Speers Road

Central, Oakville

$449,000 – $850,000

~$816/sqft

20 Speers Road6 active

20 Speers Road

Central, Oakville

$399,900 – $525,000

~$477/sqft

60 Old Mill Road3 active

60 Old Mill Road

Old Oakville, Oakville

$599,900 – $1,397,000

~$545/sqft

1240 Marlborough Court3 active

1240 Marlborough Court

College Park, Oakville

$599,900 – $699,900

~$461/sqft

1250 Marlborough Court3 active

1250 Marlborough Court

College Park, Oakville

$709,000 – $799,999

~$473/sqft

459 Kerr Street2 active

459 Kerr Street

Central, Oakville

$490,000 – $499,000

~$665/sqft

50 Old Mill Road2 active

50 Old Mill Road

Old Oakville, Oakville

$789,000 – $1,085,000

~$723/sqft

1300 Marlborough Court2 active

1300 Marlborough Court

Falgarwood, Oakville

$445,000 – $549,900

~$500/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $635/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

1023 Churchill Avenue, Unit 1
For Lease
99d on market

$1,895/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath

1023 Churchill Avenue, Unit 1

College Park, Oakville

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

1023 Robarts Road
For Lease
3d on market

$1,850/mo

1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

1023 Robarts Road

College Park, Oakville

Keller Williams Edge Realty

133 North Service Road E, Unit 6
For Lease
111d on market

$1,830/mo

2 Bed · 1 Bath · 700-1100 sqft

133 North Service Road E, Unit 6

College Park, Oakville

RE/MAX ABOUTOWNE REALTY CORP.

181 North Service Road E, Unit L-1
For Lease
23d on market

$1,600/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath

181 North Service Road E, Unit L-1

College Park, Oakville

FOREST HILL REAL ESTATE INC.

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 301
For Lease
779d on market

$25/mo

3,351 sqft

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 301

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 302
For Lease
1545d on market

$25/mo

3,283 sqft

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 302

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 303
For Lease
301d on market

$25/mo

3,141 sqft

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 303

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD