Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

185 Robinson Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

Ashbury Square Condos (185 Robinson Street)

Size Range
740 - 1 sq ft
Storeys
4
Suites
56
Occupancy
1993
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Ashbury Square Condos

Ashbury Square Condos is a new condominium development by that is now complete located at 185 Robinson Street, Oakville in the Old Oakville neighbourhood with a 93/100 walk score and a 41/100 transit score. Development is scheduled to be completed in 1993. The project is 4 storeys tall and has a total of 56 suites ranging from 740 sq.ft to 1,710 sq.ft.

Location & Scores

93
Walk ScoreWalker's Paradise

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Ashbury Square Condos (185 Robinson Street).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

41
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Ashbury Square Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
2leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 2026

3 Listed | 1 Sold | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Nov 2025

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2025

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2025

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Oct 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Aug 2024

1 Listed | 1 Sold
Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jun 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

May 2024

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2024

2 Listed | 2 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Current Availability

Beds:
#203 - 185 Robinson StreetResale47d on market

$725,000

$763/sqft

#203 - 185 Robinson Street

1 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $954/mo

Keller Williams Edge Realty

#202 - 185 Robinson StreetResale9d on market

$749,900

$789/sqft

#202 - 185 Robinson Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $910.52/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

#315 - 185 Robinson StreetResale11d on market

$799,900

$727/sqft

#315 - 185 Robinson Street

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $986.05/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

For Sale
$760/sqft
3on MLS
22 avg DOM
$725K–$800K

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Ashbury Square Condos

Nearby Buildings

La Reserve Towns

La Reserve Towns

Old Oakville, Oakville

$2,799,990 - $2,899,990

300 Randall Street4 active

300 Randall Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

$3,299,000 – $5,999,900

~$1391/sqft

185 Robinson Street3 active

185 Robinson Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

$725,000 – $799,900

~$763/sqft

111 Forsythe Street2 active

111 Forsythe Street

Central, Oakville

$1,649,000 – $3,290,000

~$1385/sqft

100 Lakeshore Road E2 active

100 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

$1,649,000 – $2,275,000

~$1197/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased11 nearby transactions

Median $744/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

221 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
102d on market

$7,650,000

5 Bath · 14,736 sqft

221 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CDN Global Indusite Realty

235 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 200
For Lease
12d on market

$5,900/mo

2,364 sqft

235 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 200

Old Oakville, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

221 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
102d on market

$7,650,000

5 Bath · 14,736 sqft

221 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CDN Global Indusite Realty

88 Dunn Street, Unit 102
For Lease
23d on market

$5,000/mo

1,194 sqft

88 Dunn Street, Unit 102

Old Oakville, Oakville

Century 21 Miller Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage

94 George Street
For Sale
237d on market

$5,500,000

5,606 sqft

94 George Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

CLEARSTREAM COMMERCIAL REAL ESTATE LTD.

88 Dunn Street, Unit 101
For Lease
23d on market

$4,600/mo

1,044 sqft

88 Dunn Street, Unit 101

Old Oakville, Oakville

Century 21 Miller Real Estate Ltd., Brokerage

184 King Street
For Sale
29d on market

$4,299,000

3 Bed + Den · 5 Bath · 3000-3500 sqft

184 King Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

RE/MAX ESCARPMENT REALTY INC.

102 Lakeshore Road E
For Lease
54d on market

$3,500/mo

950 sqft

102 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

150 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
81d on market

$3,600,000

3,756 sqft

150 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

CENTURY 21 BEST SELLERS LTD.

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 301
For Lease
107d on market

$2,200/mo

931 sqft

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 301

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

53 Thomas Street
For Sale
221d on market

$3,250,000

4 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

53 Thomas Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

131 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 4
For Lease
78d on market

$1,900/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

131 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 4

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

200 WILLIAM Street
For Sale
605d on market

$3,250,000

5 Bed · 3 Bath · 2000-2500 sqft

200 WILLIAM Street

Old Oakville, Oakville

Royal LePage Real Estate Services Ltd., Brokerage

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 200
For Lease
107d on market

$28/mo

1 Bath · 1,550 sqft

145 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 200

Old Oakville, Oakville

ENGEL & VOLKERS OAKVILLE

100 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 303
For Sale
17d on market

$2,275,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1800-1999 sqft

100 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 303

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $2,449.48/mo

RE/MAX Escarpment Realty Inc., Brokerage

114 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 202
For Lease
58d on market

$14/mo

1,722 sqft

114 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 202

Old Oakville, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

100 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 201
Sold Conditional
98d on market

$1,649,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath

100 Lakeshore Road E, Unit 201

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $2,302.42/mo

CENTURY 21 MILLER REAL ESTATE LTD.

185 Robinson Street, Unit 315
For Sale
11d on market

$799,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

185 Robinson Street, Unit 315

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $986.05/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS OAKVILLE

184 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
44d on market

$750,000

1,200 sqft

184 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

185 Robinson Street, Unit 202
For Sale
9d on market

$749,900

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Robinson Street, Unit 202

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $910.52/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REAL ESTATE SERVICES LTD.

185 Robinson Street, Unit 203
For Sale
47d on market

$725,000

↓ 3% from $746,000

1 Bed · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

185 Robinson Street, Unit 203

Old Oakville, Oakville

Maintenance: $954/mo

Keller Williams Edge Realty

162 Lakeshore Road E
For Sale
101d on market

$250,000

162 Lakeshore Road E

Old Oakville, Oakville

EXP REALTY