Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

217 Cross Avenue

Old Oakville, Oakville

Distrikt Station Condos

byDistrikt Developments
Size Range
N/A
Storeys
58
Suites
1,748
Sales Status
Planning Phase
Construction
Pre-Construction

About Distrikt Station Condos

Distrikt Station Condos is a new condominium development by Distrikt Developments currently in pre-construction located at 217 Cross Avenue, Oakville in the Old Oakville neighbourhood with a 56/100 walk score and a 59/100 transit score. Distrikt Station Condos is designed by BDP Quadrangle. The project is 58 storeys tall (184.8m, 606.3ft) and has a total of 1,748 suites. Distrikt Station Condos is the #21 tallest condominium in Oakville and the #10 tallest condominium in Old Oakville.
Generating AI overview...

Location & Scores

56
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Distrikt Station Condos (217 Cross Avenue).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

59
Transit Score
Somewhat Walkable
Open in Google Maps

Floor Plans

No floor plans are currently available for this project.

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Distrikt Station Condos

Nearby Buildings

4

Oakville Ravine Towns

College Park, Oakville

$1,239,990 - $1,549,990

55 Speers Road7 active

55 Speers Road

Central, Oakville

$379,000 – $575,000

~$791/sqft

65 Speers Road6 active

65 Speers Road

Central, Oakville

$449,000 – $850,000

~$816/sqft

20 Speers Road6 active

20 Speers Road

Central, Oakville

$399,900 – $525,000

~$477/sqft

60 Old Mill Road3 active

60 Old Mill Road

Old Oakville, Oakville

$599,900 – $1,397,000

~$545/sqft

1240 Marlborough Court3 active

1240 Marlborough Court

College Park, Oakville

$599,900 – $699,900

~$461/sqft

1250 Marlborough Court3 active

1250 Marlborough Court

College Park, Oakville

$709,000 – $799,999

~$473/sqft

459 Kerr Street2 active

459 Kerr Street

Central, Oakville

$490,000 – $499,000

~$665/sqft

50 Old Mill Road2 active

50 Old Mill Road

Old Oakville, Oakville

$789,000 – $1,085,000

~$723/sqft

1300 Marlborough Court2 active

1300 Marlborough Court

Falgarwood, Oakville

$445,000 – $549,900

~$500/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased20 nearby transactions

Median $659/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

217 Cross Avenue
For Lease
36d on market

$45/mo

6,132 sqft

217 Cross Avenue

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CBRE LIMITED

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 301
For Lease
779d on market

$25/mo

3,351 sqft

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 301

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 302
For Lease
1545d on market

$25/mo

3,283 sqft

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 302

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 303
For Lease
301d on market

$25/mo

3,141 sqft

165 Cross Avenue, Unit 303

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

581 Argus Road, Unit 200
For Lease
608d on market

$25/mo

2,007 sqft

581 Argus Road, Unit 200

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

581 Argus Road, Unit 102
For Lease
244d on market

$25/mo

2,582 sqft

581 Argus Road, Unit 102

Old Oakville, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

581 Argus Road, Unit 300
For Lease
90d on market

$25/mo

4,288 sqft

581 Argus Road, Unit 300

Queen Elizabeth, Oakville

CUSHMAN & WAKEFIELD

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Distrikt Station Condos

Sold
$1,234/sqft
1sold in last 90 days
Leased
$5.00/sqft
28leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

4 Listed | 1 Sold | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Sold
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

11 Listed | 11 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

For Sale
$772/sqft
18on MLS
45 avg DOM
$30K–$869K
For Rent
$3.93/sqft
14on MLS
18 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#P1 #147 - 405 Dundas StreetResale46d on market

$30,000

#P1 #147 - 405 Dundas Street

Studio1 Parking

GFA REALTY LTD.

#131 - 395 Dundas StreetResale13d on market

$399,000

$725/sqft

#131 - 395 Dundas Street

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $513/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE CERTIFIED REALTY

#525 - 395 Dundas Street WResale7d on market

$399,900

$727/sqft

#525 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $563.1/mo

EXP REALTY

#725 - 395 Dundas Street WResale49d on market

$420,900

$765/sqft

#725 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $0.69/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#LPH12 - 395 Dundas Street WResale50d on market

$430,900

$783/sqft

#LPH12 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $463.82/mo

LANDPOWER REAL ESTATE LTD.

#525 - 395 Dundas Street WResale23d on market

$459,900

$836/sqft

#525 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $563.1/mo

EXP REALTY

#132 - 395 Dundas Street WResale11d on market

$499,000

$768/sqft

#132 - 395 Dundas Street W

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $616.82/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE SIGNATURE REALTY

#421 - 405 Dundas StreetResale35d on market

$505,000

$918/sqft

#421 - 405 Dundas Street

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
500-599 sqft

Maint. $500/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#117 - 395 Dundas Street WResale61d on market

$535,000

$713/sqft

#117 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $645.07/mo

RE/MAX GOLD REALTY INC.

#601 - 395 Dundas Street WResale95d on market

$548,900

$732/sqft

#601 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $661.59/mo

ROCK STAR REAL ESTATE INC.

#820 - 395 Dundas StreetResale31d on market

$549,000

$845/sqft

#820 - 395 Dundas Street

1 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
600-699 sqft

Maint. $616.82/mo

Square Seven Ontario Realty Brokerage

#801 - 395 Dundas Street WResale2d on market

$549,000

$732/sqft

#801 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $662.89/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE BURLOAK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

#130 - 395 Dundas Street WResale50d on market

$579,000

$772/sqft

#130 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $726.32/mo

BAY STREET GROUP INC.

#119 - 395 Dundas Street WResale74d on market

$615,000

$820/sqft

#119 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $735.18/mo

RE/MAX WEST REALTY INC.

#626 - 395 Dundas Street WResale2d on market

$665,000

$782/sqft

#626 - 395 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
800-899 sqft