Privacy PolicyTerms of Service

509 Dundas Street West

River Oaks, Oakville

Dunwest Condos (509 Dundas Street West)

byGreenpark Group
Size Range
486 - 1,671 sq ft
Storeys
8
Suites
153
Occupancy
2022
Sales Status
Resale
Construction
Complete

About Dunwest Condos

is a new condominium development by located at , in the neighbourhood.

Location & Scores

67
Walk ScoreSomewhat Walkable

Book a Consultation

Book a showing of a listing at Dunwest Condos (509 Dundas Street West).

Finding nearby buildings and listings...

33
Transit Score
Car-Dependent
Open in Google Maps

Documents

Floor Plans

38 total units|$464,900 – $1,022,900|486 – 1671 sq ft|
1.0BR (6)1.5BR (17)2.0BR (5)2.5BR (8)3.0BR (1)3.5BR (1)
Beds:
Baths:
Sort:

Nearby Market

Buildings, sales, and listings near Dunwest Condos

Nearby Buildings

Distrikt Trailside Condos
19

Distrikt Trailside Condos

River Oaks, Oakville

$359,900 - $1,198,900

395 Dundas Street W13 active

395 Dundas Street W

Glenorchy, Oakville

$399,900 – $869,000

~$768/sqft

Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos
16

Distrikt Trailside 2.0 Condos

River Oaks, Oakville

$389,900 - $1,099,900

405 Dundas Street W11 active

405 Dundas Street W

Glenorchy, Oakville

$428,000 – $929,000

~$778/sqft

509 Dundas Street W8 active

509 Dundas Street W

Glenorchy, Oakville

$399,000 – $699,900

~$772/sqft

395 Dundas Street2 active

395 Dundas Street

Glenorchy, Oakville

$399,000 – $549,000

~$845/sqft

Recently Sold & Leased9 nearby transactions

Median $833/sqft

For Sale & Lease Nearby

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 506
For Sale
70d on market

$699,900

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 900-999 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 506

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $951.76/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 606
For Lease
1d on market

$2,900/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 606

Glenorchy, Oakville

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 606
For Sale
24d on market

$680,000

2 Bed + Den · 2 Bath · 1000-1199 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 606

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $951.76/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 507
For Lease
2d on market

$2,650/mo

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 800-899 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 507

Glenorchy, Oakville

HOMELIFE/BAYVIEW REALTY INC.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 312
For Sale
47d on market

$675,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 312

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $746.34/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

For Lease
4d on market

$2,298/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 600-699 sqft

509 Dundas St W 602 Street

Glenorchy, Oakville

BAY STREET PLATINUM REALTY INC.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 417
For Sale
95d on market

$599,999

2 Bed · 3 Bath · 900-999 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 417

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $770.91/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 806
For Lease
2d on market

$2,295/mo

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 806

Glenorchy, Oakville

RE/MAX HALLMARK REALTY LTD.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 604
For Sale
3d on market

$579,000

2 Bed · 2 Bath · 700-799 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 604

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $746.34/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PORRITT REAL ESTATE

509 Dundas Street, Unit 709
For Lease
2d on market

$2,250/mo

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

509 Dundas Street, Unit 709

Glenorchy, Oakville

SAM MCDADI REAL ESTATE INC.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 701
For Sale
7d on market

$489,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 701

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $573.75/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 701
For Sale
87d on market

$489,900

1 Bed · 1 Bath

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 701

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $573.75/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

509 DUNDAS Street W, Unit # 415
For Sale
133d on market

$479,000

1 Bed + Den · 1 Bath

509 DUNDAS Street W, Unit # 415

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $595/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 807
For Sale
16d on market

$399,000

1 Bed · 1 Bath · 500-599 sqft

509 Dundas Street W, Unit 807

Glenorchy, Oakville

Maintenance: $569.59/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

For Sale
$780/sqft
9on MLS
54 avg DOM
$399K–$700K
For Rent
$3.31/sqft
3on MLS
2 avg DOM
$2K–$3K

Current Availability

Beds:
Baths:
#807 - 509 Dundas Street WResale16d on market

$399,000

$718/sqft

#807 - 509 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
556 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $569.59/mo

REMAX YOUR COMMUNITY REALTY

## 415 - 509 DUNDAS Street WResale133d on market

$479,000

$857/sqft

## 415 - 509 DUNDAS Street W

1 Bed + Den1 Bath1 Parking
559 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $595/mo

RE/MAX TWIN CITY REALTY INC.

#701 - 509 Dundas Street WResale7d on market

$489,900

$891/sqft

#701 - 509 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
550 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $573.75/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#701 - 509 Dundas Street WResale87d on market

$489,900

$891/sqft

#701 - 509 Dundas Street W

1 Bed1 Bath1 Parking
550 sqft(MLS: 500-599 sqft)

Maint. $573.75/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE REALTY PLUS

#604 - 509 Dundas Street WResale3d on market

$579,000

$772/sqft

#604 - 509 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
700-799 sqft

Maint. $746.34/mo

ROYAL LEPAGE PORRITT REAL ESTATE

#417 - 509 Dundas Street WResale95d on market

$599,999

$632/sqft

#417 - 509 Dundas Street W

2 Bed3 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $770.91/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

#312 - 509 Dundas Street WResale47d on market

$675,000

$851/sqft

#312 - 509 Dundas Street W

2 Bed2 Bath1 Parking
793 sqft(MLS: 700-799 sqft)

Maint. $746.34/mo

CENTURY 21 PROPERTY ZONE REALTY INC.

#606 - 509 Dundas Street WResale24d on market

$680,000

$618/sqft

#606 - 509 Dundas Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
1000-1199 sqft

Maint. $951.76/mo

RIGHT AT HOME REALTY

#506 - 509 Dundas Street WResale70d on market

$699,900

$737/sqft

#506 - 509 Dundas Street W

2 Bed + Den2 Bath1 Parking
900-999 sqft

Maint. $951.76/mo

CENTURY 21 GREEN REALTY INC.

Red Bricks Intelligence uses a multi-layered, AI-enhanced algorithm to match floor plans and sizing to units. While we strive for a high degree of accuracy, errors may occur. Buyers should independently verify all unit specifications.

Transaction History

Search transaction history at Dunwest Condos

Leased
$5.00/sqft
10leased in last 90 days
Real estate boards require you to sign in to see sold and leased transaction details.

May 2026

1 Listed | 1 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Apr 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Mar 2026

6 Listed | 6 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Feb 2026

3 Listed | 3 Rented
Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)

Jan 01, 2024Leased
$000,000

(Sign-in required)